CWL/2016 Season/North America/Stage 1/Qualifiers/Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
(Redirected from 2016 COD World League NA Pro Division Stage 1)

This is the approved revision of this page, as well as being the most recent.
Jump to: navigation, search


Invitational Qualifier   Online Qualifier   S1 Regular Season   S1 Relegation   S1 Playoffs   S2 Regular Season   S2 Playoffs    


Overview   Team Rosters   Bans & Protects   Specialist Draft   VODs    


NA CWL Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament
CODWorldLeague.png
Details
Organization:
Organizer: ESL
Sponsor:
Country:
Location: USA.png Burbank, CA
Event type: LAN
Platform: PlayStation 4
Platform:
Game: Call of Duty: Black Ops III
Total teams: 16
Prize pool:
Date:
Start Date: 2015-12-04
End Date: 2015-12-06
Links:
Casters:
Share this page

The 2016 Call of Duty World League North American Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament is the invitational qualifier for season one of the 2016 COD World League. Sixteen invited teams will compete for eight spots in Stage 1 of the 2016 Call of Duty World League.

Overview

Format

  • Sixteen Teams
  • Dual Group Format
    • Two Teams in each group qualify

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualifying Teams

The following teams have qualified for the CWL Pro Division Season 1:

Place Team
Q Riselogo std.png Rise Nation
FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan
NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs
OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming
AESlogo std.png Apotheon Esports
TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber
ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate
CoLlogo std.png compLexity Gaming

Participants

3sUP
3sUPlogo square.png
USA CaLiFa  
USA Strife  
USA Miyagi  
USA Baker  
Apotheon Esports
Apotheon Esportslogo square.png
USA FEARS  
USA PHiZZURP  
USA Legal  
USA Lacefield  
compLexity Gaming
CompLexity Gaminglogo square.png
USA NAMELESS  
USA Ricky  
USA Parasite  
USA MiRx  
Counter Logic Gaming
Counter Logic Gaming Profile.png
USA Methodz  
USA Blfire  
USA FeLonY  
USA CMPLX  
Dream Team
DreamTeamlogo square.png
USA Diabolic  
USA Chino  
USA Happy  
USA Sender  
Enigma6 Gold
Enigma6 square.png
USA Dedo  
USA Saints  
USA Censor  
USA Apathy  
FaZe Clan
FaZe Clanlogo square.png
USA Clayster  
USA Enable  
USA ZooMaa  
USA Attach  
Happy Hour
BOPS3.png
USA Tipsy  
USA Anticity  
USA Burnsoff  
USA ColeChan  
Luminosity Gaming
Luminosity Gaming logo.png
USA Replays  
USA ProoFy  
USA SpaceLy  
USA John  
Nation
BOPS3.png
USA MerK  
USA StuDyy  
USA KiLLa  
USA MBoZe  
OpTic Gaming
OpTic Gaminglogo square.png
USA Scump  
USA FormaL  
USA Crimsix  
Canada Karma  
Rise Nation
Rise.png
USA Slacked  
USA Classic  
USA Octane  
USA Loony  
Team eLevate
ELv.png
USA AquA  
USA Faccento  
USA Remy  
USA Nagafen  
Team EnVyUs
NV.png
USA JKap  
USA SlasheR  
USA ACHES  
USA TeePee  
Team Kaliber
TK.png
USA Sharp  
USA Neslo  
USA Theory  
Canada Goonjar  
Team Orbit NA
Team Orbitlogo square.png
USA Accuracy  
USA Lawless  
USA Pacman  
USA Whea7s  

Results

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  E6 Glogo std.png E6 G 0
  AESlogo std.png AES 3
  AESlogo std.png AES 1
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 0
Loser's bracket
  AESlogo std.png AES 3
  E6 Glogo std.png E6 G 1
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 1
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 3

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  Riselogo std.png Rise 3
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2
  Riselogo std.png Rise 3
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 0
  LGlogo std.png LG 1
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 3
Loser's bracket
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 3
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 0
  LGlogo std.png LG 0
  LGlogo std.png LG 3

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  TKlogo std.png tK 3
  DTlogo std.png dT 1
  TKlogo std.png tK 0
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  CLGlogo std.png CLG 0
Loser's bracket
  TKlogo std.png tK 3
  DTlogo std.png dT 2
  CLGlogo std.png CLG 1
  CLGlogo std.png CLG 3

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  Logo std2.png Happy Hour 0
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  CoLlogo std.png coL 2
  CoLlogo std.png coL 3
  Logo std2.png Nation 1
Loser's bracket
  CoLlogo std.png coL 3
  Logo std2.png Happy Hour 3
  Logo std2.png Happy Hour 0
  Logo std2.png Nation 1

View Games

Streams

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Date AEDT PST CST EST GMT
WR1 E6 G E6 Glogo std.png vs. AESlogo std.png AES 2015-12-04 04:00 AM 09:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 05:00 PM
WR1 OG OGlogo std.png vs. Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 2015-12-04 05:30 AM 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 06:30 PM
WR1 Rise Riselogo std.png vs. 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2015-12-04 07:00 AM 12:00 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 08:00 PM
WR1 LG LGlogo std.png vs. ELvlogo std.png eLv 2015-12-04 08:30 AM 01:30 PM 03:30 PM 04:30 PM 09:30 PM
WR1 tK TKlogo std.png vs. DTlogo std.png dT 2015-12-04 10:00 PM 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 11:00 PM
WR1 nV NVlogo std.png vs. CLGlogo std.png CLG 2015-12-04 11:30 PM 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 01:30 AM
WR1 FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png Happy Hour 2015-12-04 01:00 PM 06:00 PM 08:00 PM 09:00 PM 03:00 AM
WR1 coL CoLlogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png Nation 2015-12-04 02:30 PM 07:30 PM 09:30 PM 10:30 PM 04:30 AM
Game Schedule
Round Match Date AEDT PST CST EST GMT
LR1 E6 G E6 Glogo std.png vs. Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 2015-12-05 04:00 AM 09:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 05:00 PM
LR1 Happy Hour Logo std2.png vs. Logo std2.png Nation 2015-12-05 05:30 AM 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 06:30 PM
LR1 dT DTlogo std.png vs. CLGlogo std.png CLG 2015-12-05 07:00 AM 12:00 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 08:00 PM
LR1 3sUP 3sUPlogo std.png vs. LGlogo std.png LG 2015-12-05 08:30 AM 01:30 PM 03:30 PM 04:30 PM 09:30 PM
WR2 Rise Riselogo std.png vs. ELvlogo std.png eLv 2015-12-05 10:00 PM 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 11:00 PM
WR2 FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. CoLlogo std.png coL 2015-12-05 11:30 PM 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 01:30 AM
WR2 tK TKlogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV 2015-12-05 01:00 PM 06:00 PM 08:00 PM 09:00 PM 03:00 AM
WR2 AES AESlogo std.png vs. OGlogo std.png OG 2015-12-05 02:30 PM 07:30 PM 09:30 PM 10:30 PM 04:30 AM
Game Schedule
Round Match Date AEDT PST CST EST GMT
LR2 AES AESlogo std.png vs. Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 2015-12-06 07:00 AM 12:00 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 08:00 PM
LR2 tK TKlogo std.png vs. CLGlogo std.png CLG 2015-12-06 10:00 AM 01:30 PM 03:30 PM 04:30 PM 09:30 PM
LR2 eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. LGlogo std.png LG 2015-12-06 08:30 AM 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 11:00 PM
LR2 coL CoLlogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png Happy Hour 2015-12-06 11:30 AM 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 12:30 AM

Additional Content

External Links

References