CWL/2017 Season/Atlanta Open

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


MLG CWL Atlanta 2017
MLG CWL Atlanta 2017.png
Details
Organization:
Organizer: Major League Gaming
Sponsor:
Country:
Location: USA Atlanta
Event type:
Platform: PlayStation 4
Platform:
Game: Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare
Total teams:
Prize pool: $200,000
Date:
Start Date: 2017-02-10
End Date: 2017-02-12
Links: Website
Casters:
Share this page

MLG CWL Atlanta 2017 is a Major LAN event for Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare.

Overview

Format

Open Bracket
  • The Open Bracket will allow for 160 teams or more.
    • The open bracket will be double elimination. After losing a Match in the winners’ bracket, Teams will enter the losers bracket. A Match loss in the losers’ side of the bracket will result in elimination from the Tournament.
      • All rounds will be Best of 3 games.
      • When 4 Teams remain in the open winners’ bracket, they will be placed into pool play.
      • When 4 Teams remain in the open losers’ bracket, they will be placed in championship bracket losers round 1.
  • Seeding
    • Registered Teams will be seeded for the open bracket by their total CWL Pro Points as of 3:00 a.m. ET on Monday, February 6, 2017.
    • Incomplete Teams will be seeded last.
    • Teams that are completed after the open bracket is seeded will be seeded last, regardless of their CWL Pro Points.
Pool Play
  • Pool play will have 4 pools of 5 Teams.
    • All Matches will be Best of 5 games.
      • Teams will play one Match against each of the other Teams in their pool.
      • Teams finishing their pool in 1st and 2nd place will be placed in the championship winners’ bracket round 1. Teams finishing their pool in 3rd place will be placed in championship bracket losers’ round 3. Teams finishing their pool in 4th place will be placed in championship bracket losers’ round 2. Teams finishing their pool in 5th place will be placed in championship bracket losers’ round 1.
  • Seeding
  • Pools will consist of the Top 10 North American Teams and the Top 6 European Teams based on CWL Pro Points as of 3:00 a.m. ET on Monday, January 30th, 2017.
    • The #1 North American Team will be placed in pool A. The #1 European Team will be placed in pool B. The #2 North American Team will be placed in pool C. The #2 European Team will be placed in pool D. The #3-5 North American Teams and the #3 European Team will be randomly drawn, one into each pool. The #6-8 North American Teams and the #4 European Team will be randomly drawn, one into each pool. The #9-10 North American Teams and the #5-6 European Teams will be randomly drawn, one into each pool.
      • When drawing Teams into pools, a Team cannot be placed into a pool until all pools have an equal amount of Teams from their Region. If a Team is drawn into a pool that would break the aforementioned rule, the Team will be placed in the next eligible pool.
      • Pool play seeds will be determined after Teams have already been assigned to a pool. These seeds will be determined by draw order and snake seeding.
      • A pool play Team’s seed is used to govern side choices and main stage seating.
      • The final 4 open winners’ bracket Teams will be seeded #17-20 for pool play based on their open bracket seed.
      • The #17th seed will be added to pool A, #18th seed will be added to pool B, #19th seed will be added to pool C, and #20th seed will be added to pool D.
  • Rankings and Tiebreakers
    • Pool play ranking (1st – 5th) will be determined using each Team’s record of Matches won and lost.
      • Pool play standings ties will be broken using head to head Match winning percentage (pool play Matches won vs. tied Teams / pool play Matches played vs. tied Teams).
      • If head to head Match winning percentage can’t break a tie, head to head game winner percentage (pool play games won vs. tied Teams / pool play games played vs. tied teams) will be used to break the tie.
      • If head to head game winning percentage can’t break a tie, overall game winning percentage (pool play games won / pool play games played) will be used to break the tie.
      • The higher number will win all the aforementioned tiebreakers.
      • If the aforementioned tiebreakers can’t break a tie for 3rd place, the tie will be broken by pool play seed with the higher seed winning the tiebreaker. The highest seed is 1.
      • If the aforementioned tiebreakers can’t break a tie for 1st place or 2nd place, the tied Teams will be scheduled to play a best of 1 game round robin tiebreaker. The tiebreaker game mode will be Search and Destroy. After each Team has played all other tied Teams in the tiebreaker game type, their records of games won and games lost will be used to break the tie. If there is still a tie that can’t be broken by the tiebreakers, an additional best of 1 game round robin tiebreaker(s) will be played until the tie can be broken.
      • If there is a tie involving more than two Teams and a tiebreaker resolved the tie for a Team(s), but leaves at least two Teams tied, the tie(s) that remains will be broken by starting over with the head to head match winning percentage tiebreaker.
  • Replacement Teams
    • If a pool play Team chooses not to participate in the Tournament and notifies the Administration prior to the start of the Tournament, the Administration reserves the right to replace the Team with a Team of their choice.
    • If a pool play Team chooses not to participate in the Tournament and notifies the Administration after the start of the Tournament, a replacement Team will not be selected to take their place.
    • If a replacement Team is needed for pool play and all pools have been set, the replacement Team will be given the #16th seed and will be assigned to the same pool as the Team they have replaced. As a result, other pool play Teams may see their seed change. However, all other pool play Teams will keep their pool assignment.
Championship Bracket
    • Championship bracket will be double elimination.
    • All Matches will be best of 5 games.
    • Championship bracket winners’ bracket will be conducted as follows:
      • Round 1 Match #1 = Pool A 1st place vs Pool C 2nd place
      • Round 1 Match #2 = Pool D 1st place vs Pool B 2nd place
      • Round 1 Match #3 = Pool C 1st place vs Pool A 2nd place
      • Round 1 Match #4 = Pool B 1st place vs Pool D 2nd place
      • Semifinal #1 = round 1 Match #1 winner vs round 1 Match #2 winner
      • Semifinal #2 =round 1 Match #3 winner vs round 1 Match #4 winner
      • Final = semifinal #1 winner vs semifinal #2 winner
    • After losing a Match in the championship winners’ bracket, Teams will enter the championship losers bracket. A Match loss in the championship losers’ bracket or the grand final will result in elimination from the Tournament.
    • When one Team remains in both the championship winners’ bracket and the championship losers’ bracket those Teams will compete against each other in the grand final.
    • The grand final will begin with an initial Match. If the winners’ bracket Team wins the initial Match, they will win the tournament.
    • If the losers’ bracket Team wins the initial Match, a second Match must be played. The winner of the second Match will win the Tournament.

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes: [1]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback


Prize Pool

$200,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows: [2]

Place Pro Points Prize (USD) Team
011st 1st 25,000 $80,000 EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
022nd 2nd 15,000 $48,000 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming
033rd 3rd 11,000 $32,000 NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs
044th 4th 9,000 $16,000 LGlogo std.png Luminosity Gaming
5th/6th 8,000 $8,000 FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan
Infslogo std.png Team Infused
7th/8th 7,000 $4,000 Pndalogo std.png Pnda Gaming
SPYlogo std.png Splyce

Participants

Group Play Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

NA

Rise Nation
USA Loony
USA Aqua
USA Faccento
USA FeLonY
Cloud9
USA ACHES
USA Assault
USA Lacefield
USA Ricky
FaZe Clan
USA Clayster
USA Enable
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
eUnited
USA SiLLY
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
USA Gunless
OpTic Gaming
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
Canada Karma
Team EnVyUs
USA JKap
USA SlasheR
USA John
USA Apathy
Team Allegiance
USA Mochila
Canada Royalty
USA Remy
USA SinfuL
Enigma6 Group
USA General
USA Kade
USA Proto
USA MRuiz
Evil Geniuses
USA NAMELESS
USA StuDyy
USA Havok
USA Nagafen


Eye - Show All.pngRosters

EU

Splyce
United Kingdom Bance
United Kingdom Joshh
United Kingdom MadCat
Republic of Ireland Jurd
Team Orbit EU
United Kingdom Joee
United Kingdom Rated
United Kingdom Urban
United Kingdom Zer0
Elevate EU
United Kingdom Zed
United Kingdom Watson
United Kingdom Seany
United Kingdom Reedy
Team Infused
United Kingdom Peatie
United Kingdom MarkyB
United Kingdom Moose
United Kingdom Nolson
Team 3G
United Kingdom QwiKeR
United Kingdom Niall
United Kingdom Weeman
United Kingdom Zerg
Fnatic
United Kingdom Tommey
United Kingdom SunnyB
United Kingdom Skrapz
United Kingdom Wuskin

Results

Open Bracket

We will only display the Round of 32 and beyond, due to the size of the Open Bracket, Click here to view the full Open Bracket bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                               
     
  Taintedlogo std.png Tainted 0
  Logo std2.png Ghost Gaming 2
  Logo std2.png Ghost Gaming 1
  Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs 2
  2NDNlogo std.png 2NDN 0
  Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs 2
  Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs 1
  Imperiallogo std.png Imperial
2
  Lethallogo std.png Lethal 2
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 1
  Lethallogo std.png Lethal 1
  Imperiallogo std.png Imperial 2
  WFlogo std.png wF 0
  Imperiallogo std.png Imperial 2
  XV EUlogo std.png XV EU 1
  RNGlogo std.png RNG 2
  RNGlogo std.png RNG 2
  Sylogo std.png Sy 1
  FURYlogo std.png FURY 0
  Sylogo std.png Sy 2
  RNGlogo std.png RNG
2
  Redlogo std.png Red 1
  Redlogo std.png Red 2
  EZGlogo std.png EZG 1
  Redlogo std.png Red 2
  FOXlogo std.png FOX 0
  Wiselogo std.png Wise 0
  FOXlogo std.png FOX 2
  TGC Bluelogo std.png TGC Blue 2
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue 0
  TGC Bluelogo std.png TGC Blue 1
  StDxlogo std.png StDx 2
  StDxlogo std.png StDx 2
  G2Elogo std.png G2E 0
  StDxlogo std.png StDx 1
  Pndalogo std.png Pnda
2
  Sigmalogo std.png Sigma 0
  GTGlogo std.png GTG 2
  GTGlogo std.png GTG 0
  Pndalogo std.png Pnda 2
  InClogo std.png InC 0
  Pndalogo std.png Pnda 2
  TKlogo std.png tK 2
  TGClogo std.png TGC 1
  TKlogo std.png tK 0
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 2
  ProjektElogo std.png ProjektE 0
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 2
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 1
  MFlogo std.png MF
2
  Insomnialogo std.png Insomnia 0
  XVlogo std.png XV 2
  XVlogo std.png XV 1
  MFlogo std.png MF 2
  Universitylogo std.png University 1
  MFlogo std.png MF 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                                             
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2
  Logo std2.png Ominous 1
  Logo std2.png OneChip 0   GTGlogo std.png GTG 0
  Logo std2.png OneChip 2   3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2
  Logo std2.png Final Feature 0
  WFlogo std.png wF 0
  Logo std2.png AfterDark 1   Redlogo std.png Red 0
  Logo std2.png Final Feature 2   3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 1
  Logo std2.png Final Feature 2   TGC Bluelogo std.png TGC Blue
2
  TGC Bluelogo std.png TGC Blue 2
  Taintedlogo std.png Tainted 2
  Logo std2.png VAULT 1
  Logo std2.png Saints and Angels 0   TGC Bluelogo std.png TGC Blue 2
  Logo std2.png Saints and Angels 2   Taintedlogo std.png Tainted 2
  Taintedlogo std.png Tainted 0
  2NDNlogo std.png 2NDN 0
  2NDNlogo std.png 2NDN 2
  EmPlogo std.png EmP 2
  EmPlogo std.png EmP 0
  Logo std2.png OutCold 1
  EZGlogo std.png EZG 2
  Logo std2.png NexVel 2
  Logo std2.png NexVel 0   XVlogo std.png XV 2
  Logo std2.png UMG 0   EZGlogo std.png EZG 1
  Logo std2.png DreamA 1
  Logo std2.png DreamA 2
  Wiselogo std.png Wise 1
  Logo std2.png TakeDown 0   Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs 1
  Logo std2.png DreamA 2   XVlogo std.png XV 1
  Logo std2.png DreamA 2   TKlogo std.png tK
2
  TKlogo std.png tK 2
  XV EUlogo std.png XV EU 2
  Logo std2.png Axon iLLicit 2
  Logo std2.png Axon iLLicit 0   TKlogo std.png tK 2
  Logo std2.png RewindGG 0   XV EUlogo std.png XV EU 1
  FURYlogo std.png FURY 0
  FURYlogo std.png FURY 2
  FURYlogo std.png FURY 2
  Logo std2.png RawDawg3000 1
  Logo std2.png BlazenKalani 1
  Logo std2.png BlazenKalani 2
  Sigmalogo std.png Sigma 0
  Logo std2.png BuzzKill 1
  Logo std2.png Nimble Gamers 2   Lethallogo std.png Lethal 2
  Logo std2.png Nimble Gamers 2   Logo std2.png Nimble Gamers 2
  Logo std2.png Nimble Gamers 0
  Logo std2.png Merciless NA 1
  InClogo std.png InC 1
  Logo std2.png New Blood 0   Epsilogo std.png Epsi
2
  Logo std2.png Merciless NA 2   Lethallogo std.png Lethal 0
  Logo std2.png Merciless NA 2   G2Elogo std.png G2E 1
  G2Elogo std.png G2E 2
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue 2
  Logo std2.png Patties 1
  Logo std2.png RiFt Nation 0   Logo std2.png Ghost Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png RiFt Nation 2   Roguelogo std.png Rogue 0
  G2Elogo std.png G2E 2
  G2Elogo std.png G2E 2
  G2Elogo std.png G2E 2
  Logo std2.png C2C 1
  Logo std2.png Sour 1
  Logo std2.png Sour 2
  Insomnialogo std.png Insomnia 2
  Logo std2.png ImpozeGG 0
  Logo std2.png Tri3ity Se7en 1   FOXlogo std.png FOX 2
  Logo std2.png Tri3ity Se7en 2   Insomnialogo std.png Insomnia 2
  Insomnialogo std.png Insomnia 0
  Universitylogo std.png University 1
  Universitylogo std.png University 2
  Logo std2.png Sortie 0   StDxlogo std.png StDx
2
  Awelogo std.png Awe 0   FOXlogo std.png FOX 1
  Awelogo std.png Awe 2   Sylogo std.png Sy 0
  Sylogo std.png Sy 2
  TGClogo std.png TGC 2
  Logo std2.png Anubis 1
  Logo std2.png SpawnKilled 1   Sylogo std.png Sy 2
  Logo std2.png SpawnKilled 2   TGClogo std.png TGC 2
  TGClogo std.png TGC 1
  ProjektElogo std.png ProjektE 0
  ProjektElogo std.png ProjektE 2
  Logo std2.png iGame 0
  Logo std2.png Guilty 0
  Logo std2.png Guilty 2



Pool Play

Pool A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan 4 - 0 100% 12 - 4 75%
2 Riselogo std.png Rise Nation 2 - 2 50% 9 - 8 53%
3 E6logo std.png Enigma6 Group 2 - 2 50% 6 - 9 40%
4 MFlogo std.png Mindfreak 1 - 3 25% 8 - 10 44%
5 Infslogo std.png Team Infused 1 - 3 25% 8 - 11 42%
Pool B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 3 80%
2 SPYlogo std.png Splyce 3 - 1 75% 9 - 6 60%
3 Pndalogo std.png Pnda Gaming 2 - 2 50% 9 - 10 47%
4 EGlogo std.png Evil Geniuses 1 - 3 25% 7 - 9 44%
5 ALGlogo std.png Team Allegiance 0 - 4 0% 3 - 12 20%
Pool C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 LGlogo std.png Luminosity Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 4 75%
2 Logo std2.png Team 3G 3 - 1 75% 10 - 5 67%
3 Elv EUlogo std.png Elevate EU 2 - 2 50% 9 - 6 60%
4 C9logo std.png Cloud9 1 - 3 25% 4 - 9 31%
5 Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial 0 - 4 0% 1 - 12 8%


Pool D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 4 - 0 100% 12 - 2 86%
2 NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs 3 - 1 75% 10 - 4 71%
3 Orbit EUlogo std.png Team Orbit EU 2 - 2 50% 7 - 6 54%
4 FNClogo std.png Fnatic 1 - 3 25% 4 - 9 31%
5 RNGlogo std.png Renegades 0 - 4 0% 0 - 12 0%


Winners Bracket

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  Logo std2.png Team 3G 1
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 2
  EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 3
  SPYlogo std.png SPY 2
  EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 3
  EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 0
  Riselogo std.png Rise 1
  LGlogo std.png LG 3
  LGlogo std.png LG 1
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 1
  NVlogo std.png nV 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                             
  Imperiallogo std.png Imperial 1   FNClogo std.png FNC 3   Pndalogo std.png Pnda 3   Riselogo std.png Rise 1
  TKlogo std.png tK 3   TKlogo std.png tK 1   FNClogo std.png FNC 1   Pndalogo std.png Pnda 3
  Pndalogo std.png Pnda 2   FaZelogo std.png FaZe 1
  OGlogo std.png OG 3   OGlogo std.png OG 3
  ALGlogo std.png ALG 3   MFlogo std.png MF 1   ELvlogo std.png eLv 3   OGlogo std.png OG 3
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 2   ALGlogo std.png ALG 3   ALGlogo std.png ALG 1   ELvlogo std.png eLv 1
  RNGlogo std.png RNG 1   C9logo std.png C9 1   E6logo std.png E6 0   SPYlogo std.png SPY 3
  TGC Bluelogo std.png TGC Blue 3   TGC Bluelogo std.png TGC Blue 3   TGC Bluelogo std.png TGC Blue 3   TGC Bluelogo std.png TGC Blue 0
  SPYlogo std.png SPY 0   LGlogo std.png LG 3
  Infslogo std.png infs 3   Infslogo std.png infs 0
  Infslogo std.png infs 3   EGlogo std.png EG 1   Orbit EUlogo std.png Orbit EU 2   Logo std2.png Team 3G 1
  StDxlogo std.png StDx 1   Infslogo std.png infs 3   Infslogo std.png infs 3   Infslogo std.png infs 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 3
  EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 0 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 0
  OGlogo std.png OG 3 2
  NVlogo std.png nV 0
From Losers Bracket
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  LGlogo std.png LG 2


Schedule

[Show all Results]

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Pool A
FaZe FaZelogo std.png
vs. E6logo std.png E6
[Show] 2017-02-10 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Pool C
C9 C9logo std.png
vs. LGlogo std.png LG
[Show] 2017-02-10 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Pool A
Rise Riselogo std.png
vs. Infslogo std.png infs
[Show] 2017-02-10 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Pool C
Elv EU Elv EUlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Team 3G
[Show] 2017-02-10 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Pool B
OG OGlogo std.png
vs. ALGlogo std.png ALG
[Show] 2017-02-10 12:30 15:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Pool D
Orbit EU Orbit EUlogo std.png
vs. EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
[Show] 2017-02-10 12:30 15:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Pool B
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. EGlogo std.png EG
[Show] 2017-02-10 12:30 15:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Pool D
nV NVlogo std.png
vs. FNClogo std.png FNC
[Show] 2017-02-10 12:30 15:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Pool C
C9 C9logo std.png
vs. Elv EUlogo std.png Elv EU
[Show] 2017-02-10 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Pool A
FaZe FaZelogo std.png
vs. Infslogo std.png infs
[Show] 2017-02-10 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Pool C
LG LGlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Team 3G
[Show] 2017-02-10 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Pool A
Rise Riselogo std.png
vs. E6logo std.png E6
[Show] 2017-02-10 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Pool D
Orbit EU Orbit EUlogo std.png
vs. NVlogo std.png nV
[Show] 2017-02-10 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Pool B
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. ALGlogo std.png ALG
[Show] 2017-02-10 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Pool D
eUnited EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. FNClogo std.png FNC
[Show] 2017-02-10 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
Pool B
OG OGlogo std.png
vs. EGlogo std.png EG
[Show] 2017-02-10 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
Pool A
Rise Riselogo std.png
vs. FaZelogo std.png FaZe
[Show] 2017-02-10 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Pool C
Elv EU Elv EUlogo std.png
vs. LGlogo std.png LG
[Show] 2017-02-10 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Pool A
infs Infslogo std.png
vs. E6logo std.png E6
[Show] 2017-02-10 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
Pool C
C9 C9logo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Team 3G
[Show] 2017-02-10 17:00 20:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
Pool B
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. OGlogo std.png OG
[Show] 2017-02-10 18:30 21:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Pool D
eUnited EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. NVlogo std.png nV
[Show] 2017-02-10 18:30 21:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Pool B
ALG ALGlogo std.png
vs. EGlogo std.png EG
[Show] 2017-02-10 18:30 21:30 03:30 11:30 -- -"FF" is not a number.
Pool D
Orbit EU Orbit EUlogo std.png
vs. FNClogo std.png FNC
[Show] 2017-02-10 18:30 21:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
OB WR5
XV XVlogo std.png
vs. MFlogo std.png MF
[Show] 2017-02-11 07:00 10:00 16:00 00:00 Stream -
OB WR5
tK TKlogo std.png
vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi
[Show] 2017-02-11 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 Stream -
OB WR6 OB WR6 [Show] 2017-02-11 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 Stream -
Pool B
OG OGlogo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Pool C
Team 3G Logo std2.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Pool D
Orbit EU Orbit EUlogo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Pool A
E6 E6logo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Pool C
LG LGlogo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 12:30 15:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Pool B
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 12:30 15:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Pool A
FaZe FaZelogo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 12:30 15:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Pool D
FNC FNClogo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 12:30 15:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Pool A
Rise Riselogo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Pool D
eUnited EUnitedlogo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Pool C
C9 C9logo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Pool B
EG EGlogo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Pool A
infs Infslogo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Pool D
nV NVlogo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Pool B
ALG ALGlogo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
Pool C
Elv EU Elv EUlogo std.png
vs.
[Show] 2017-02-11 15:30 18:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
CB LR1 CB LR1 [Show] 2017-02-11 17:15 20:15 02:15 10:15 -- -
CB WR1 CB WR1 [Show] 2017-02-11 17:30 20:30 02:30 10:30 -- -
CB LR2 CB LR2 [Show] 2017-02-11 18:30 21:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
CB WR1 CB WR1 [Show] 2017-02-11 19:00 22:00 04:00 12:00 -- -
CB LR3 CB LR3 [Show] 2017-02-11 19:45 22:45 04:45 12:45 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
CB WR2 CB WR2 [Show] 2017-02-12 07:00 10:00 16:00 00:00 -- -
CB LR4 CB LR4 [Show] 2017-02-12 07:00 10:00 16:00 00:00 -- -
CB WR2 CB WR2 [Show] 2017-02-12 08:30 11:30 17:30 01:30 -- -
CB LR5 CB LR5 [Show] 2017-02-12 08:30 11:30 17:30 01:30 -- -
CB LR6 CB LR6 [Show] 2017-02-12 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
CB WF CB WF [Show] 2017-02-12 11:30 14:30 20:30 04:30 -- -
CB LR7 CB LR7 [Show] 2017-02-12 11:30 14:30 20:30 04:30 -- -
CB LF CB LF [Show] 2017-02-12 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -
CB GF CB GF [Show] 2017-02-12 14:30 17:30 23:30 07:30 -- -

Additional Content

Announcements

Articles

Interviews

Videos

External Links

References

  1. [http://www.majorleaguegaming.com/events/97/call-of-duty-world-league-atlanta-open#game-types-in-rounds
  2. [1] majorleaguegaming.com