Call of Duty Championship EU Regional Finals 2015

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Online Qualifiers   APAC Regional Finals   BR Regional Finals   EU Regional Finals   NA Regional Finals   Call of Duty Championship    


Overview   Team Rosters   Scoreboards   VODs    



EU Regional Finals 2015
EUChamps2015.png
Details
Organization:
Organizer: Xbox.png Xbox
Gfinity.png Gfinity
Sponsor:
Country: UK.png United Kingdom
Location:
Event type: LAN
Platform:
Platform:
Game: Advanced Warfare
Total teams: 28
Prize pool: $10,000
Date:
Start Date: 2015-02-28
End Date: 2015-03-01
Links: Info
Casters: Alan Bricey Brice
Chris Tunn
Oli Rel Whitfield
Philip Momo Whitfield
Matt MrX Morello
Share this page

Overview

The Call of Duty Championship 2015 EU Regional Finals is a one-time qualifier to determine the fourteen teams, from the European Region, that qualify for the Call of Duty Championship. The fourteen that qualify will be headed to to Los Angeles, California to compete for a 1 Million Dollar prize pool at the Call of Duty Championship.

Format

  • Day 1 Intraregional
    • 28 Teams
    • 14 Intraregional Matches
    • All matches are BO5s
    • 14 Teams qualify for the Call of Duty Championship & move onto Day 2
  • Day 2 Seeding Tournament
    • 14 Teams from Day 1 play in a Single Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are BO5
    • Final placing decides seeding for the Call of Duty Championship Tournament
    • 1 Team is crowned EU Regional Champions

Game Modes

Map Uplink Search and Destroy Hardpoint Capture the Flag
Ascend GreenCheck.png
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Recovery GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Terrace GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png

Participating Teams

Qualified from Belgium / Netherlands / Luxembourg
FabE.ASlogo std.png fabE.AllStars EQlogo std.png eQuinox eSports NL
Qualified from Denmark / Norway / Sweden / Finland
Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit SE Finlandlogo std.png Team Finland
Qualified from France #1
HGlogo std.png HyperGames PuLselogo std.png PuLse Gaming V.Xlogo std.png Vitality.X
Qualified from France #2
AGlogo std.png Ascentia Gaming Logo std2.png neV OrKslogo std.png orKs eSports
Qualified from Germany / Austria / Switzerland #1
Logo std2.png RUSH e-sports UXlogo std.png UX Gaming
Qualified from Germany / Austria / Switzerland #2
FabE.DElogo std.png fabE.DE NextGenlogo std.png Team NextGen
Qualified from Italy
NxGlogo std.png NxG.Rapid VFLlogo std.png VFL.Allstars
Qualified from Spain
G2logo std.png Gamers2 SGlogo std.png Spirit Gaming
Qualified from United Arab Emirates
K1logo std.png Klar1ty Gaming VwSlogo std.png VwS Gaming
Qualified from United Kingdom / Ireland #1
Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports Milllogo std.png Millenium TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming Infslogo std.png Team Infused
Qualified from United Kingdom / Ireland #2
Logo std2.png Ambition AwGlogo std.png Aware Gaming.EU BRGlogo std.png Barrage.Nightmare Intensitylogo std.png Intensity

"For the full list of participating teams & players, click here!"

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
011st 1st $5,000 Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports UK.png Joshh - UK.png MadCat - UK.png Tommey - UK.png Swanny
022nd 2nd $2,500 TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming UK.png GunShy - UK.png Moose - UK.png ShAnE - Ireland.png Jurd
033rd 3rd/4th $1,250 AwGlogo std.png Aware Gaming.EU UK.png Watson - UK.png JTee - UK.png Joee - UK.png Peatie
033rd 3rd/4th $1,250 Finlandlogo std.png Team Finland Fi.png beakd - Fi.png Eyedi - Fi.png GefKid - Fi.png Juunaz

"For the full list of final placings, click here!"

Results

Day 1 Intraregional

Main Stage
FabE.ASlogo std.png fabE.AS 3 0 EQlogo std.png eQ NL
NxGlogo std.png NxG 3 1 VFLlogo std.png VFL
AwGlogo std.png AwG EU 3 0 Intensitylogo std.png Intensity
PuLselogo std.png PuLse 1 3 AGlogo std.png AG
FabE.DElogo std.png fabE.DE 3 0 NextGenlogo std.png NextGen
Milllogo std.png Mill 2 3 Infslogo std.png infs
SGlogo std.png SG 1 3 G2logo std.png G2
TCMlogo std.png TCM 3 0 BRGlogo std.png BRG.NM
V.Xlogo std.png V.X 3 0 Logo std2.png nev
Epsilogo std.png Epsi 3 0 Logo std2.png ambition
Alpha Stage
K1logo std.png K1 3 0 VwSlogo std.png VwS
UXlogo std.png UX 3 1 Logo std2.png RUSH e-sports
HGlogo std.png HG 3 0 OrKslogo std.png orKs
Orbitlogo std.png Orbit SE 0 3 Finlandlogo std.png Finland

"For detailed scores regarding all of the Intraregional matches, click here!"

Qualified

Qualified for the Call of Duty Championship
AGlogo std.png Ascentia Gaming AwGlogo std.png Aware Gaming.EU Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports FabE.ASlogo std.png fabE.AllStars
FabE.DElogo std.png fabE.DE G2logo std.png Gamers2 HGlogo std.png HyperGames K1logo std.png Klar1ty Gaming
NxGlogo std.png NxG.Rapid TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming Finlandlogo std.png Team Finland Infslogo std.png Team Infused
UXlogo std.png UX Gaming V.Xlogo std.png Vitality.X

Day 2 Seeding Tournament

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  TCMlogo std.png TCM
  BYE
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 3
  NxGlogo std.png NxG 1
  NxGlogo std.png NxG 3
  FabE.ASlogo std.png fabE.AS 2
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 3
  AwGlogo std.png AwG EU 0
  AwGlogo std.png AwG EU 3
  K1logo std.png K1 1
  AwGlogo std.png AwG EU 3
  G2logo std.png G2 0
  Infslogo std.png infs DQ
  G2logo std.png G2
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 1
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 3
  Finlandlogo std.png Finland
  BYE
  Finlandlogo std.png Finland 3
  HGlogo std.png HG 1
  UXlogo std.png UX 0
  HGlogo std.png HG 3
  Finlandlogo std.png Finland 0
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 3
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 3
  AGlogo std.png AG 1
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 3
  FabE.DElogo std.png fabE.DE 1
  FabE.DElogo std.png fabE.DE 3
  V.Xlogo std.png V.X 1

"For detailed scores regarding all of the Bracket matches, click here!"

Final Placings

Place Team
011st 1st Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports
022nd 2nd TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming
033rd 3rd-4th Finlandlogo std.png Team Finland
033rd 3rd-4th AwGlogo std.png Aware Gaming.EU
055th 5th-8th NxGlogo std.png NxG.Rapid
055th 5th-8th FabE.DElogo std.png fabE.DE
055th 5th-8th HGlogo std.png HyperGames
055th 5th-8th G2logo std.png Gamers2
9th-14th UXlogo std.png UX Gaming
9th-14th FabE.ASlogo std.png fabE.AllStars
9th-14th V.Xlogo std.png Vitality.X
9th-14th K1logo std.png Klar1ty Gaming
9th-14th AGlogo std.png Ascentia Gaming
9th-14th Infslogo std.png Team Infused
15th-28th Milllogo std.png Millenium
15th-28th Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit SE
15th-28th SGlogo std.png Spirit Gaming
15th-28th Intensitylogo std.png Intensity
15th-28th VFLlogo std.png VFL.Allstars
15th-28th Logo std2.png RUSH e-sports
15th-28th Logo std2.png Ambition
15th-28th EQlogo std.png eQuinox eSports NL
15th-28th PuLselogo std.png PuLse Gaming
15th-28th BRGlogo std.png Barrage.Nightmare
15th-28th NextGenlogo std.png Team NextGen
15th-28th Logo std2.png neV
15th-28th OrKslogo std.png orKs eSports
15th-28th VwSlogo std.png VwS Gaming

External Links