Call of Duty Championship NA Regional Finals 2015

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
(Redirected from Call of Duty Championship 2015: NA Regional Finals)

This is the approved revision of this page, as well as being the most recent.
Jump to: navigation, search
Online Qualifiers   APAC Regional Finals   BR Regional Finals   EU Regional Finals   NA Regional Finals   Call of Duty Championship    



Overview   Team Rosters   Scoreboards   VODs    


NA Regional Finals 2015
COD-Champs2015.png
Details
Organization:
Organizer: Xbox.png Xbox
MLG.png MLG
Sponsor:
Country: USA.png United States
Location:
Event type: LAN
Platform:
Platform:
Game: Advanced Warfare
Total teams: 32
Prize pool: $10,000
Date:
Start Date: 2015-03-06
End Date: 2015-03-08
Links: Info
Casters: Chris Puckett
Ben "Benson" Bowe
Matt "Mr. X" Morello
Clint "Maven" Evans
Jack "Courage" Dunlop
Thomas "Chance" Ashworth
Rondez "Fox" Green
"Gizmo"
"Dirk"
Share this page

Overview

The Call of Duty Championship 2015 NA Regional Finals is a one-time qualifier to determine the fourteen teams, from the North American Region, that qualify for the Call of Duty Championship. The fourteen that qualify will be headed to to Los Angeles, California to compete for a 1 Million Dollar prize pool at the Call of Duty Championship.

Format

  • Thirty-two team double elimination bracket.
  • Hardpoint will be Game 1.
  • Search & Destroy will be Games 2 & 5
  • Capture the Flag and Uplink will alternate for Game between 3 & 4.
  • The Grand Finals will consist of 2 Best of 5 series'.
    • The team coming from the Winner's Bracket will need to win 1 to be crowned champion.
    • The team coming from the Loser's Bracket will need to win 2 to be crowned champion.
    • If both teams have previous played in the tournament. They will play a Bo11 continuation series.
  • The top fourteen teams move on to the Call of Duty Championship 2015 in Los Angeles, California.

Game Modes

Map Uplink Search and Destroy Hardpoint Capture the Flag
Ascend GreenCheck.png
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Recovery GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Terrace GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png

Map Rotation

Each team will play a set variation of maps during each round of the qualifier. They are as follows:

Participating Teams

Qualified from Canada #1
Boreallogo std.png Boreal eSports EXRTlogo std.png Exertus eSports Legacylogo std.png Legacy eSports Levlogo std.png Levitate Gaming
Qualified from Canada #2
OFAlogo std.png Omega Fatal Gravitylogo std.png Gravity
Qualified from Mexico
AzGlogo std.png Aztek Gaming MFAMlogo std.png Team MFAM
Qualified from United States #1
ARlogo std.png Automatic Reload DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports FaZe Blogo std.png FaZe Black FaZe Rlogo std.png FaZe Red
FeaRlogo std.png G4G FeaR OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit NA
Prophlogo std.png Prophecy Riselogo std.png Rise Nation SBlogo std.png Strictly Business STNNRlogo std.png Stunner Gaming
NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber TRlogo std.png Team Revenge XGNlogo std.png XGN Competitive
Qualified from United States #2
3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP Bzlogo std.png Below Zero BSlogo std.png BitterSweet EcHologo std.png EcHo Gaming
Logo std2.png Guru$ ISologo std.png iSolation eSports Rxlogo std.png Relapsed eSports VexXlogo std.png VexX Gaming

"For the full list of participating teams & players, click here!"

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
011st 1st $5,000 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming USA.png NaDeSHoT - USA.png Scump - USA.png FormaL - USA.png Crimsix
022nd 2nd $2,500 DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports USA.png Replays - USA.png Attach - USA.png Clayster - USA.png JKap
033rd 3rd $1,500 FaZe Rlogo std.png FaZe Red USA.png ACHES - USA.png Slasher - USA.png Parasite - USA.png Enable
044th 4th $1,000 ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation USA.png TeePee - Canada.png Karma - USA.png KiLLa - USA.png MiRx

"For the full list of final placings, click here!"

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                               
     
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  MFAMlogo std.png MFAM 0
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  EcHologo std.png EcHo 0
  EcHologo std.png EcHo 3
  XGNlogo std.png XGN 1
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  TKlogo std.png tK 0
  SBlogo std.png sB 3
  Boreallogo std.png Boreal 0
  SBlogo std.png sB 0
  TKlogo std.png tK 3
  BSlogo std.png bS 0
  TKlogo std.png tK 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 0
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  OFAlogo std.png OFA 0
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 1
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 3
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 2
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  Prophlogo std.png proph 0
  ARlogo std.png aR 3
  ISologo std.png iSo 0
  ARlogo std.png aR 0
  Prophlogo std.png proph 3
  Logo std2.png Guru$ 1
  Prophlogo std.png proph 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  AzGlogo std.png AzG 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
  TRlogo std.png tR 3
  FeaRlogo std.png FeaR 0
  TRlogo std.png tR 3
  TRlogo std.png tR 3
  FaZe Blogo std.png FaZe B 1
  Riselogo std.png Rise 3
  VexXlogo std.png VexX 1
  Riselogo std.png Rise 0
  FaZe Blogo std.png FaZe B 3
  Legacylogo std.png Legacy 0
  FaZe Blogo std.png FaZe B 3
  TRlogo std.png tR 1
  FaZe Rlogo std.png FaZe R 3
  STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 3
  Levlogo std.png Lev 1
  STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 0
  ONlogo std.png ON 3
  Rxlogo std.png Rx DNS
  ONlogo std.png ON
  ONlogo std.png ON 0
  FaZe Rlogo std.png FaZe R 3
  Bzlogo std.png Bz 3
  EXRTlogo std.png EXRT 1
  Bzlogo std.png Bz 0
  FaZe Rlogo std.png FaZe R 3
  Gravitylogo std.png Gravity 0
  FaZe Rlogo std.png FaZe R 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                                             
  Riselogo std.png Rise 3
  Boreallogo std.png Boreal 2
  BSlogo std.png bS 0   Prophlogo std.png proph 0
  BSlogo std.png bS 3   Riselogo std.png Rise 1
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  MFAMlogo std.png MFAM 2   TRlogo std.png tR 0
  XGNlogo std.png XGN 0   DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  XGNlogo std.png XGN 3   DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  TKlogo std.png tK 1
  Bzlogo std.png Bz 3
  ISologo std.png iSo 3
  ISologo std.png iSo 1   TKlogo std.png tK 3
  Logo std2.png Guru$ 2   Bzlogo std.png Bz 2
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 1
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3
  STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 1
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3
  OFAlogo std.png OFA 0
  SBlogo std.png sB 3
  VexXlogo std.png VexX 3
  VexXlogo std.png VexX 0   ONlogo std.png ON 3
  Legacylogo std.png Legacy 1   SBlogo std.png sB 3
  SBlogo std.png sB 2
  FeaRlogo std.png FeaR 0
  EcHologo std.png EcHo 1
  AzGlogo std.png AzG 0   NVlogo std.png nV 1
  FeaRlogo std.png FeaR 3   ONlogo std.png ON
  FeaRlogo std.png FeaR 3   ONlogo std.png ON 3
  FaZe Blogo std.png FaZe B DNS
  ARlogo std.png aR 3
  EXRTlogo std.png EXRT 3
  EXRTlogo std.png EXRT 1   FaZe Blogo std.png FaZe B 3
  Gravitylogo std.png Gravity 1   ARlogo std.png aR 3
  ARlogo std.png aR 0
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 1
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 3
  Levlogo std.png Lev
  Levlogo std.png Lev 0
  Rxlogo std.png Rx DNS

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  FaZe Rlogo std.png FaZe R 1
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
  FaZe Rlogo std.png FaZe R 1
From Losers Bracket
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  ONlogo std.png ON 1


Consolation Matches

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Riselogo std.png Rise 1
  Bzlogo std.png Bz 3
  Bzlogo std.png Bz Q
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP Q
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 3
  FeaRlogo std.png FeaR 2

"For detailed scores regarding all of the Bracket matches, click here!"

Qualified

Qualified for the Call of Duty Championship
3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP ARlogo std.png Automatic Reload Bzlogo std.png Below Zero DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports
FaZe Blogo std.png FaZe Black FaZe Rlogo std.png FaZe Red OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation
Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit NA Prophlogo std.png Prophecy NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber
TRlogo std.png Team Revenge SBlogo std.png Strictly Business

Final Placings

Place Team
011st 1st OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming
022nd 2nd DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports
033rd 3rd FaZe Rlogo std.png FaZe Red
044th 4th ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation
055th 5th-6th NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs
055th 5th-6th TRlogo std.png Team Revenge
077th 7th-8th TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber
077th 7th-8th FaZe Blogo std.png FaZe Black
099th 9th-12th ARlogo std.png Automatic Reload
099th 9th-12th SBlogo std.png Strictly Business
099th 9th-12th Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit
099th 9th-12th Prophlogo std.png Prophecy
13th-14th Bzlogo std.png Below Zero
13th-14th 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
15th-16th Riselogo std.png Rise Nation
15th-16th FeaRlogo std.png Team FeaR
17th-24th ISologo std.png iSolation eSports
17th-24th EcHologo std.png EcHo Gaming
17th-24th XGNlogo std.png XGN Competitive
17th-24th EXRTlogo std.png Exertus eSports
17th-24th STNNRlogo std.png Stunner Gaming
17th-24th Levlogo std.png Levitate Gaming
17th-24th BSlogo std.png BitterSweet
17th-24th VexXlogo std.png VexX Gaming
25th-32nd Gravitylogo std.png Gravity
25th-32nd MFAMlogo std.png Team MFAM
25th-32nd AzGlogo std.png Aztek Gaming
25th-32nd OFAlogo std.png Omega Fatal
25th-32nd Legacylogo std.png Legacy eSports
25th-32nd Logo std2.png Guru$
25th-32nd Boreallogo std.png Boreal eSports
25th-32nd Rxlogo std.png Relapsed eSports

External Links