Call of Duty Championship Online Qualifiers 2015

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Online Qualifiers   APAC Regional Finals   BR Regional Finals   EU Regional Finals   NA Regional Finals   Call of Duty Championship    



Rules

Eligibility

  • Players must be at least 18 years of age as of Saturday, January 17, 2015.
  • Teams must include at least 3 Players who are a citizen or resident of their Online Qualifier country(s).
  • All 4 Players must be a citizen or resident of a country(s) within the corresponding Regional Final’s continent(s).
  • After competing in an Online Qualifier of one country(s), a Player may not compete in an Online Qualifier of another country(s).
  • A Player must compete with the same 3 teammates in all Online Qualifiers, Regional Final, and World Final in which they participate.
  • Players will be required to show government issued identification for verification that they meet these eligibility requirements. Any Team found using an ineligible Player may be disqualified.
  • Members of a Team/Organization who are not competing in a Game may speak with Players who are competing between Games, but not during Games.

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Bio Lab, Detroit, Solar, Retreat
  • Search and Destroy: Bio Lab, Detroit, Recovery, Riot, Solar, Terrace
  • Uplink: Bio Lab, Comeback, Detroit
  • Capture the Flag: Ascend, Bio Lab, Detroit, Retreat

Tournaments

  • Australia Qualifier #1 - January 17th, 2015 (Top 3 teams qualify for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. Tridentlogo std.png Trident Esports
  2. PLT.MFlogo std.png Plantronics Mindfreak
  3. X5.T1logo std.png Team Exile5.T1
  • Brazil Qualifier #1 - January 17th, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for BR Regional Finals)
  1. SSOFlogo std.png SSOF Gaming
  2. CLlogo std.png Classic Team
  3. DOG$logo std.png DOG$ Team
  4. Brazillalogo std.png Brazilla
  • Australia Qualifier #2 - January 18th, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. INlogo std.png Integral Nation
  2. Avlogo std.png Avant Garde
  • Brazil Qualifier #2 - January 25th, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for BR Regional Finals)
  1. Logo std2.png HBR Team
  2. Logo std2.png Milagres
  3. VrTlogo std.png Virtue Gaming
  • Singapore/Hong Kong/Taiwan Qualifier - January 25th, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. MysXlogo std.png MysX.Laminar
  2. NUTlogo std.png No Use Talking
  • New Zealand Qualifier - January 25th, 2015 (One team qualifies for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. EXs.iGlogo std.png eXcess.iG
  • United Arab Emirates Qualifier - January 31st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. K1logo std.png Klar1ty Gaming
  2. VwSlogo std.png VwS Gaming
  • Italy Qualifier - January 31st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. NxGlogo std.png NxG Rapid
  2. VFLlogo std.png VFL.Allstars
  • Spain Qualifier - January 31st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. SGlogo std.png Spirit Gaming
  2. G2logo std.png Gamers2
  • Germany/Austria/Switzerland Qualifier #1 - January 31st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. UXlogo std.png UX Gaming
  2. Logo std2.png RUSH
  • France Qualifier #1 - January 31st, 2015 (Top 3 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. HGlogo std.png HyperGames
  2. PuLselogo std.png PuLse Gaming
  3. V.Xlogo std.png Vitality.X
  • UK/Ireland Qualifier #1 - January 31st, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Milllogo std.png Millenium
  2. TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming
  3. Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports
  4. Infslogo std.png Team Infused
  • UK/Ireland Qualifier #2 - February 1st, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. AwGlogo std.png Aware Gaming.EU
  2. Intensitylogo std.png Intensity
  3. BRGlogo std.png Barrage eSports
  4. Logo std2.png Ambition
  • Denmark/Norway/Sweden/Finland Qualifier - February 1st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit SE
  2. Finlandlogo std.png Team Finland
  • Belgium/Netherlands/Luxembourg Qualifier - February 1st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. FabE.ASlogo std.png fabE.AllStars
  2. Logo std2.png BasiC.eQ
  • France Qualifier #2 - February 1st, 2015 (Top 3 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. AGlogo std.png Ascentia Gaming
  2. Logo std2.png neV
  3. OrKslogo std.png orKs eSports
  • Germany/Austria/Switzerland Qualifier #2 - February 1st, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. FabE.DElogo std.png fabE.DE
  2. Logo std2.png Team NextGen
  • Mexico Qualifier - February 7th, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. AzGlogo std.png Aztek Gaming
  2. MFAMlogo std.png Team MFAM
  • Canada Qualifier #1 - February 7th, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Boreallogo std.png Boreal.Xz8
  2. Levlogo std.png Levitate Gaming
  3. EXRTlogo std.png Exertus eSports
  4. Legacylogo std.png Legacy eSports
  • United States Qualifier #1 - February 7th, 2015 (Top 16 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. ARlogo std.png Automatic Reload
  2. DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports
  3. FeaRlogo std.png Team FeaR
  4. NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs
  5. FaZe Rlogo std.png FaZe Red
  6. FaZe Blogo std.png FaZe Black
  7. OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming
  8. ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation
  9. Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit NA
  10. Prophlogo std.png Prophecy
  11. TRlogo std.png Team Revenge
  12. Riselogo std.png Rise Nation
  13. SBlogo std.png Strictly Business
  14. STNNRlogo std.png Stunner Gaming
  15. TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber
  16. XGNlogo std.png XGN Competitive
  • Canada Qualifier #2 - February 8th, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Logo std2.png Omega Fatal
  2. Gravitylogo std.png Gravity
  • United States Qualifier #2 - February 8th, 2015 (Top 8 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
  2. Bzlogo std.png Below Zero
  3. EcHologo std.png EcHo Gaming
  4. Rxlogo std.png Relapsed eSports
  5. Logo std2.png Guru$
  6. ISologo std.png iSolation eSports
  7. VexXlogo std.png VexX Gaming
  8. BSlogo std.png BitterSweet