Gfinity Summer Championship

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Scoreboards   Full Results   VODs    



Gfinity Summer Championship
Gfinitychampionship.png
Details
Organization: Gfinity.png Gfinity
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Country: UK.png United Kingdom
Location:
Event type: LAN
Platform: Xbox One
Platform:
Game: Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare
Total teams: 16
Prize pool: $100,000
Date:
Start Date: 2015-07-31
End Date: 2015-08-02
Links: Info
Casters:
Share this page

Overview

Format

  • 16 Teams
    • 4 Groups
    • 4 Teams per Group
  • Dual Group Format
    • Two Teams in each group advance to Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage will be single elimination
  • Quarter-finals matches will be drawn after group stages.

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Bio Lab, Detroit, Solar, Retreat
  • Search and Destroy: Bio Lab, Detroit, Riot, Solar, Recovery
  • Uplink: Bio Lab, Comeback, Detroit

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team
011st 1st $50,000 FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan
022nd 2nd $25,000 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming
033rd 3rd $10,000 ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation
4th $5,000 Infslogo std.png Team Infused
5th-8th $2,500 Vlogo std.png Vitality.Storm
Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.EU
NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs
ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate

Broadcast talent

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Epsilon eSports.EU
United Kingdom Joee
United Kingdom Rated
United Kingdom Reedy
United Kingdom MadCat
FaZe Clan
USA Clayster
USA Enable
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
HyperGames
France mAxxie
France TonyJ's
France Veziok
France Melo
IGI eSports
United Kingdom Sowerz
United Kingdom vapeZ
United Kingdom Harley
United Kingdom Camboo
Liquid Gaming
Italy Pibo
Italy Duke
Italy Ko1gaa
Italy Donnyy
OpTic Gaming
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
Canada Karma
OpTic Nation
USA MBoZe
USA Ricky
USA MiRx
USA Mochila
Rise Nation
USA Chino
USA Whea7s
USA Apathy
USA Burnsoff
Spirit Gaming
Spain FlexZ
Spain EupHo
Spain Sammy
Spain peLukaa
TCM-Gaming
United Kingdom Moose
Republic of Ireland Jurd
USA ACHES
USA TeePee
Team eLevate
USA Slacked
USA Classic
USA Replays
USA SlasheR
Team EnVyUs
USA Loony
USA AquA
USA JKap
USA Octane
Team Infused
United Kingdom QwiKeR
United Kingdom LXT
United Kingdom Urban
United Kingdom MarkyB
Team Kaliber
USA Sharp
USA Nameless
USA Neslo
USA Theory
Vitality.Storm
United Kingdom Tommey
United Kingdom Joshh
United Kingdom Peatie
United Kingdom Watson
VwS Gaming
United Kingdom Jake
United Kingdom Realize
United Kingdom Nolson
United Kingdom SunnyB

Results

Group Play

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  VwSlogo std.png VwS 0
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 2
  HGlogo std.png HG 0
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
Loser's bracket
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  VwSlogo std.png VwS 1
  HGlogo std.png HG 0
  HGlogo std.png HG 3

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  Liquidlogo std.png Liquid 0
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  Infslogo std.png infs 0
  Infslogo std.png infs 3
  TKlogo std.png tK 2
Loser's bracket
  Infslogo std.png infs 3
  Liquidlogo std.png Liquid 0
  TKlogo std.png tK 1
  TKlogo std.png tK 3

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 3
  IGIlogo std.png IGI 0
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 3
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi EU 0
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi EU 3
  Riselogo std.png Rise 2
Loser's bracket
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi EU 3
  IGIlogo std.png IGI 0
  Riselogo std.png Rise 0
  Riselogo std.png Rise 3

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  ONlogo std.png ON 3
  SGlogo std.png SG 0
  ONlogo std.png ON 3
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 2
  Vlogo std.png V.Storm 1
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 3
Loser's bracket
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 0
  SGlogo std.png SG 0
  Vlogo std.png V.Storm 3
  Vlogo std.png V.Storm 3

Knockout Stage

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 2
  Infslogo std.png infs 3
  Infslogo std.png infs 1
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 1
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 4
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  ONlogo std.png ON 3
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi EU 2 3rd place match
  ONlogo std.png ON 0
  Infslogo std.png infs 1
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3   ONlogo std.png ON 3
  Vlogo std.png V.Storm 1

"For detailed scores regarding all of the Group Play and Knockout Stage matches, click here!"

View Games

Streams

Schedule

Time Zone Converter

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (BST) Time (EDT) Group Stage Match
6:00 PM 1:00 PM C Challenger ELvlogo std.png eLv vs. IGI IGIlogo std.png
6:00 PM 1:00 PM C Main Epsilogo std.png Epsi EU vs. Rise Riselogo std.png
7:30 PM 2:30 PM B Challenger FaZelogo std.png FaZe vs. Liquid Liquidlogo std.png
7:30 PM 2:30 PM B Main Infslogo std.png infs vs. tK TKlogo std.png
9:00 PM 4:00 PM A Main OGlogo std.png OG vs. VwS VwSlogo std.png
9:00 PM 4:00 PM A Challenger HGlogo std.png HG vs. nV NVlogo std.png
10:15 PM 5:15 PM D Challenger ONlogo std.png ON vs. SG SGlogo std.png
10:15 PM 5:15 PM D Main Vlogo std.png V.Storm vs. TCM TCMlogo std.png
Saturday
Time (BST) Time (EDT) Group Stage Match
12:00 PM 7:00 AM C Main Epsilogo std.png Epsi EU vs. eLv ELvlogo std.png
12:00 PM 7:00 AM C Challenger Riselogo std.png Rise vs. IGI IGIlogo std.png
- - B Main Infslogo std.png infs vs. FaZe FaZelogo std.png
- - B Challenger TKlogo std.png tK vs. Liquid Liquidlogo std.png
- - D Main TCMlogo std.png TCM vs. ON ONlogo std.png
- - D Challenger Vlogo std.png V.Storm vs. SG SGlogo std.png
- - A Main OGlogo std.png OG vs. nV NVlogo std.png
- - A Challenger VwSlogo std.png VwS vs. HG HGlogo std.png
- - C Main Epsilogo std.png Epsi EU vs. Rise Riselogo std.png
- - B Challenger Infslogo std.png infs vs. tK TKlogo std.png
- - A Main NVlogo std.png nV vs. HG HGlogo std.png
- - D Challenger TCMlogo std.png TCM vs. V.Storm Vlogo std.png
Sunday
Time (BST) Time (EDT) Round Stage Match
11:00 AM 6:00 AM QF Main ELvlogo std.png eLv vs. infs Infslogo std.png
- - QF Main FaZelogo std.png FaZe vs. nV NVlogo std.png
- - QF Main ONlogo std.png ON vs. Epsi EU Epsilogo std.png
- - QF Main OGlogo std.png OG vs. V.Storm Vlogo std.png
- - SF Main Infslogo std.png infs vs. FaZe FaZelogo std.png
- - SF Main OGlogo std.png OG vs. ON ONlogo std.png
- - 3rd Challenger ONlogo std.png ON vs. infs Infslogo std.png
- - GF Main OGlogo std.png OG vs. FaZe FaZelogo std.png

Additional Content

See Also

External Links

References