UMG Dallas 2015

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

UMG Orlando   UMG California   UMG Dallas   UMG Washington D.C.    


Overview   Team Rosters   Full Results   VODs    


UMG Dallas 2015
UMGDallas2015.png
Details
Organization:
Organizer: UMG.png UMG
Sponsor: Scuf Gaming
G FUEL
BenQ
Prokits
DXRacer
KontrolFreek
Country: USA.png United States
Location: Hyatt Regency Dallas
Dallas, TX
Event type: LAN
Platform: Xbox One
Platform:
Game: Advanced Warfare
Total teams:
Prize pool: $40,000
Date:
Start Date: 2015-07-10
End Date: 2015-07-12
Links: Website
Casters:
Share this page

UMG Dallas took place from July 10th to 12th at the Hyatt Regency in Dallas, Texas.

Overview

Format

Open Bracket

  • 128 Teams.
  • Seeded from overall Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
  • Winners will continue on in the Winners Bracket.
  • All matches are Best of Threes.
  • Top 4 from Winners qualify for Pool Play
    • Losers drop down to Losers Bracket.
    • A loss in the losers bracket results in elimination.
    • 4 remaining teams from Losers advance to Championship Losers Bracket.

Pool Play

  • 20 Teams; 5 Teams per Pool.
    • Top 8 teams qualify from overall Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
    • Top 8 teams not all ready qualified, qualify from May 30th - July 6th Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
    • 4 Teams qualify from Winners Open Bracket.
  • All matches are Best of Fives.
  • Top 2 team from each pool qualify for Winners Bracket.
  • Bottom 3 team are placed into Losers Bracket.

Championship Bracket

  • All matches are Best of Fives.
  • Winners will continue on in the Winners Bracket.
  • Losers drop down to Losers Bracket.
    • A loss in the losers bracket results in elimination.

Casters

Game Modes

The Best of 5 series will consist of two Hardpoints, two Search & Destroys and an Uplink.

Map Hardpoint Search and Destroy Uplink
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Recovery GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png

Prize Pool

$40,000 USD is awarded to the top 5 teams as shown below.

Place Prize (USD) Team Roster
011st 1st $20,000 FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan United states Clayster - United States Enable - United States Attach - United States ZooMa
022nd 2nd $10,000 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming United states Scump - United States FormaL - United States Crimsix - Canada Karma
033rd 3rd $5,000 DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports United states Replays - United States Huke - United States Slasher - United States Temp
044th 4th $3,000 Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA United Kingdom Swanny - United States Remy - United States Nagafen - Canada Royalty
055th 5th $2,000 TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming United Kingdom Moose - Republic of Ireland Jurd - United States ACHES - United States TeePee

Participating Teams

Qualified from Top 8 Overall Pro Points
DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation
Riselogo std.png Rise Nation ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber
Qualified from Top 8 "May 30th - July 6th" only Pro Points
DnD Blklogo std.png Dunkin No Donuts Black E6logo std.png Enigma6 Group Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA ISologo std.png iSolation eSports
TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming Logo std2.png Rod Squad VVvlogo std.png vVv Gaming XGNlogo std.png XGN Competitive
Qualified from Open Bracket Winners
TTlogo std.png Tactical Turtles E-Sports Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny G4Glogo std.png Geared 4 Gaming RBlogo std.png Rampage Black
Qualified from Open Bracket Losers
VexXlogo std.png VexX Gaming Rxlogo std.png Relapsed eSports Dvlogo std.png Devoid Gaming STNNRlogo std.png Stunner Gaming

Results

Pool Play

Group A

Group A Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming 4-0 100% 12-1
2. NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs 3-1 75% 9-4
3. XGNlogo std.png XGN Competitive 1-3 25% 6-9
4. DnD Blklogo std.png Dunkin No Donuts Black 1-3 25% 4-11
5. TTlogo std.png Tactical Turtles E-Sports 1-3 25% 3-9
Group A Match Results
Team Score Team
NVlogo std.png nV 3-1 XGNlogo std.png XGN
OGlogo std.png OG 3-1 DnD Blklogo std.png DnD Blk
NVlogo std.png nV 3-0 DnD Blklogo std.png DnD Blk
OGlogo std.png OG 3-0 XGNlogo std.png XGN
NVlogo std.png nV 3-0 TTlogo std.png TT
XGNlogo std.png XGN 2-3 DnD Blklogo std.png DnD Blk
OGlogo std.png OG 3-0 TTlogo std.png TT
OGlogo std.png OG 3-0 NVlogo std.png nV
XGNlogo std.png XGN 3-0 TTlogo std.png TT
DnD Blklogo std.png DnD Blk 0-3 TTlogo std.png TT

Group B

Group B Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan 4-0 100% 12-1
2. Logo std2.png Rod Squad 3-1 75% 10-7
3. Riselogo std.png Rise Nation 2-2 50% 7-8
4. Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 1-3 25% 6-10
5. E6logo std.png Enigma6 Group 0-4 0% 3-12
Group B Match Results
Team Score Team
Riselogo std.png Rise 1-3 Logo std2.png RS
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3-0 E6logo std.png E6
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3-0 Logo std2.png RS
Riselogo std.png Rise 3-0 E6logo std.png E6
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3-0 Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny
E6logo std.png E6 2-3 Logo std2.png RS
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3-1 Riselogo std.png Rise
E6logo std.png E6 1-3 Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny
Logo std2.png RS 3-2 Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny
Riselogo std.png Rise 3-1 Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny

Group C

Group C Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports 3-1 75% 9-4
2. ISologo std.png iSolation eSports 3-1 75% 10-6
3. TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber 2-2 50% 7-8
4. G4Glogo std.png Geared 4 Gaming 2-2 50% 6-7
5. VVvlogo std.png vVv Gaming 0-4 0% 5-12
Group C Match Results
Team Score Team
DNLlogo std.png DNL 3-0 VVvlogo std.png vVv
TKlogo std.png tK 1-3 ISologo std.png iSo
DNLlogo std.png DNL 3-0 TKlogo std.png tK
VVvlogo std.png vVv 2-3 ISologo std.png iSo
DNLlogo std.png DNL 0-3 G4Glogo std.png G4G
TKlogo std.png tK 3-0 G4Glogo std.png G4G
ISologo std.png iSo 3-0 G4Glogo std.png G4G
TKlogo std.png tK 3-2 VVvlogo std.png vVv
DNLlogo std.png DNL 3-1 ISologo std.png iSo
VVvlogo std.png vVv 1-3 G4Glogo std.png G4G

Group D

Group D Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate 4-0 100% 12-0
2. Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA 2-2 50% 8-6
3. TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming 2-2 50% 6-7
4. ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation 2-2 50% 7-8
5. RBlogo std.png Rampage Black 0-4 0% 0-12
Group D Match Results
Team Score Team
ELvlogo std.png eLv 3-0 TCMlogo std.png TCM
ONlogo std.png ON 3-2 Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
ELvlogo std.png eLv 3-0 ONlogo std.png ON
TCMlogo std.png TCM 0-3 Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 3-0 RBlogo std.png RB
ONlogo std.png ON 1-3 TCMlogo std.png TCM
ELvlogo std.png eLv 3-0 RBlogo std.png RB
ELvlogo std.png eLv 3-0 Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
TCMlogo std.png TCM 3-0 RBlogo std.png RB
ONlogo std.png ON 3-0 RBlogo std.png RB

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  OGlogo std.png OG 1
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 3
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  Logo std2.png RS 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  ISologo std.png iSo 1
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 0
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 1
  NVlogo std.png nV 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                             
  DnD Blklogo std.png DnD Blk 1   Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 3   TKlogo std.png tK 3   OGlogo std.png OG 3
  STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 3   STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 2   Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 2   TKlogo std.png tK 0
  OGlogo std.png OG 3   NVlogo std.png nV 1
  ISologo std.png iSo 1   OGlogo std.png OG 3
  RBlogo std.png RB 0   TTlogo std.png TT 1   Riselogo std.png Rise 3   ISologo std.png iSo 3
  VexXlogo std.png VexX 3   VexXlogo std.png VexX 3   VexXlogo std.png VexX 2   Riselogo std.png Rise 2
  VVvlogo std.png vVv 3   ONlogo std.png ON 1   XGNlogo std.png XGN 0   Logo std2.png RS 0
  Rxlogo std.png Rx 2   VVvlogo std.png vVv 3   VVvlogo std.png vVv 3   VVvlogo std.png vVv 3
  VVvlogo std.png vVv 1   Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 3
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 3   TCMlogo std.png TCM 1
  E6logo std.png E6 3   G4Glogo std.png G4G 0   TCMlogo std.png TCM 3   ELvlogo std.png eLv 2
  Dvlogo std.png Dv 0   E6logo std.png E6 3   E6logo std.png E6 1   TCMlogo std.png TCM 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 1
From Losers Bracket
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 1

Consolation

  5th/6th Place Match
     
   NVlogo std.png nV 2
   TCMlogo std.png TCM 3

View Games

Streams

Schedule

Time Zone Converter

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (CDT) Group Stream Match
5:00 PM B Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. E6logo std.png E6
5:00 PM D Bravo eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
6:30 PM A Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. DnD Blklogo std.png DnD Blk
6:30 PM C Bravo DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. VVvlogo std.png vVv
8:00 PM D Alpha eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. ONlogo std.png ON
8:00 PM B Bravo FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png RS
9:30 PM C Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. TKlogo std.png tK
9:30 PM A Bravo OG OGlogo std.png vs. XGNlogo std.png XGN
Saturday
Time (CDT) Group Stream Match
9:00 AM OBW5 Alpha VexX VexXlogo std.png vs. G4Glogo std.png G4G
9:00 AM OBW5 Bravo Mutiny Mutinylogo std.png vs. Rxlogo std.png Rx
10:30 AM B Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny
10:30 AM A Bravo nV NVlogo std.png vs. TTlogo std.png TT
12:00 PM C Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. G4Glogo std.png G4G
1:30 PM B Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Riselogo std.png Rise
1:30 PM D Bravo ON ONlogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
3:00 PM A Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
3:00 PM C Bravo tK TKlogo std.png vs. VVvlogo std.png vVv
5:00 PM D Alpha eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
5:00 PM C Bravo DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
7:00 PM WBR1 Alpha eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
7:00 PM WBR1 Bravo DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png RS
8:30 PM WBR1 Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
9:00 PM LBR2 Bravo ON ONlogo std.png vs. VVvlogo std.png vVv
10:00 PM WBR1 Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
10:30 PM LBR3 Bravo LBR3 Logo std2.png vs. Logo std2.png LBR3
Sunday
Time (CDT) Round Stream Match
10:00 AM WBSF Alpha Epsi NA Epsilogo std.png vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
10:00 AM LBR4 Bravo OG OGlogo std.png vs. TKlogo std.png tK
11:30 AM WBSF Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
11:30 AM LBR5 Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
11:30 AM LBR5 Alpha vVv VVvlogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
1:00 PM LBR6 Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
1:00 PM LBR6 Bravo Epsi NA Epsilogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
3:00 PM WBF Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. FaZelogo std.png FaZe
3:00 PM LBR7 Bravo OG OGlogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
4:30 PM LBF Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. OGlogo std.png OG
4:30 PM 5th/6th Bravo nV NVlogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
6:00 PM GF Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. OGlogo std.png OG

See Also

External Links

References