UMG Orlando 2015

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

UMG Orlando   UMG California   UMG Dallas   UMG Washington D.C.    


Overview   Team Rosters   Full Results   Scoreboards   VODs    


UMG Orlando 2015
UMGOrlando2015.png
Details
Organization:
Organizer: UMG.png UMG
Sponsor:
Country: USA.png United States
Location:
Event type: LAN
Platform:
Platform:
Game:
Total teams:
Prize pool: $25,000
Date:
Start Date: 2015-01-02
End Date: 2015-01-04
Links: Website
Casters: Ben "Benson" Bowe
Matt "Mr X" Morello
Alan "Bricey" Brice
Jarrett "Duffman" Duff
Jack "Courage" Dunlop
Share this page

UMG Orlando took place from January 2nd to 4th at the Rosen Centre in Orlando, FL.

Overview

Game Modes

The 4 game modes being played will consist of Hardpoint, Search & Destroy, Capture the Flag & Uplink. The maps for each game mode are as follows:

Map Uplink Search and Destroy Hardpoint Capture the Flag
Ascend GreenCheck.png
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Recovery GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Terrace GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
011st 1st $15,000 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming United States NaDeSHoT - United States Scump - United States FormaL - United States Crimsix
022nd 2nd $5,000 STNNRlogo std.png Stunner Gaming United States PRPLXD - United States VeXeD - United States TJHaLy - United States Huke
033rd 3rd $3,000 DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports United States Replays - United States ZooMaa - United States Saints - United States Attach
044th 4th $2,000 Juslogo std.png Team JusTus United States Classic - United States Slacked - United States Enable - United States Mochila

For the full list of Final Placings, click here!

Participating Teams

Pool Play & Championship Bracket Teams

Qualified from Top 8 Overall Pro Points
OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports Juslogo std.png Team JusTus
Prophlogo std.png Prophecy NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber STNNRlogo std.png Stunner Gaming
Qualified from Top 8 Dec. only Pro Points
AwGlogo std.png Aware Gaming SBlogo std.png Strictly Business Riselogo std.png Rise Nation ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation
ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate SYNlogo std.png SYNRGY Gaming ISologo std.png iSolation eSports TRlogo std.png Team Revenge
Qualified from Open Bracket Winners
TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming ARlogo std.png Automatic Reload Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports EcHologo std.png EcHo Gaming
Qualified from Open Bracket Losers
ESPORTlogo std.png Team ESPORT DTlogo std.png Dream Team BasiClogo std.png BasiC eSports UK ILLlogo std.png iLLmatic Gaming

"For the full list of teams & rosters, click here!"

Results

Pool Play

Legend
Qualify for Championship Winners Bracket Quarterfinals
Qualify for Championship Losers Bracket Round 3
Qualify for Championship Losers Bracket Round 2
Qualify for Championship Losers Bracket Round 1

Group A

Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. STNNRlogo std.png Stunner Gaming 4-0 100% 12-2
2. OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming 2-2 50% 6-6
3. AwGlogo std.png Aware Gaming 2-2 50% 7-9
4. TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming 1-3 25% 5-9
5. TRlogo std.png Team Revenge 1-3 25% 5-9
Friday
Team Score Team
OGlogo std.png OG 0-3 TRlogo std.png tR
AwGlogo std.png AwG 1-3 STNNRlogo std.png STNNR
AwGlogo std.png AwG 3-2 TRlogo std.png tR
OGlogo std.png OG 0-3 STNNRlogo std.png STNNR
Saturday
STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 3-1 TCMlogo std.png TCM
OGlogo std.png OG 3-0 TCMlogo std.png TCM
AwGlogo std.png AwG 3-1 TCMlogo std.png TCM
STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 3-0 TRlogo std.png tR
OGlogo std.png OG 3-0 AwGlogo std.png AwG
TRlogo std.png tR 0-3 TCMlogo std.png TCM

Group B

Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber 4-0 100% 12-4
2. SBlogo std.png Strictly Business 3-1 75% 11-5
3. ARlogo std.png Automatic Reload 2-2 50% 8-6
4. FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan 1-3 25% 3-9
5. ISologo std.png iSolation eSports 0-4 0% 2-12
Friday
Team Score Team
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 0-3 SBlogo std.png sB
TKlogo std.png tK 3-1 ISologo std.png iSo
SBlogo std.png sB 2-3 TKlogo std.png tK
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3-0 ISologo std.png iSo
Saturday
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 0-3 ARlogo std.png aR
ISologo std.png iSo 0-3 ARlogo std.png aR
TKlogo std.png tK 3-0 FaZelogo std.png FaZe
SBlogo std.png sB 3-1 ARlogo std.png aR
ISologo std.png iSo 1-3 SBlogo std.png sB
TKlogo std.png tK 3-1 ARlogo std.png aR

Group C

Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. SYNlogo std.png SYNRGY Gaming 4-0 100% 12-3
2. DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports 3-1 75% 10-5
3. NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs 1-3 25% 6-9
4. Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports 1-3 25% 5-11
5. Riselogo std.png Rise Nation 1-3 25% 6-11
Friday
Team Score Team
NVlogo std.png nV 0-3 SYNlogo std.png SYN
DNLlogo std.png DNL 3-1 Riselogo std.png Rise
DNLlogo std.png DNL 3-1 NVlogo std.png nV
Riselogo std.png Rise 2-3 SYNlogo std.png SYN
Saturday
DNLlogo std.png DNL 3-0 Epsilogo std.png Epsi
Riselogo std.png Rise 3-2 Epsilogo std.png Epsi
DNLlogo std.png DNL 1-3 SYNlogo std.png SYN
NVlogo std.png nV 2-3 Epsilogo std.png Epsi
SYNlogo std.png SYN 3-0 Epsilogo std.png Epsi
NVlogo std.png nV 3-1 Riselogo std.png Rise

Group D

Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. Prophlogo std.png Prophecy 4-0 100% 12-6
2.' Juslogo std.png Team JusTus 2-2 50% 9-8
3. ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate 2-2 50% 10-10
4. ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation 2-2 50% 10-10
5. EcHologo std.png EcHo Gaming 0-4 0% 5-12
Friday
Team Score Team
ONlogo std.png ON 2-3 ELvlogo std.png eLv
Juslogo std.png Jus 1-3 Prophlogo std.png proph
Prophlogo std.png proph 3-2 ONlogo std.png ON
Juslogo std.png Jus 3-2 ELvlogo std.png eLv
Saturday
ELvlogo std.png eLv 3-2 EcHologo std.png EcHo
ONlogo std.png ON 3-2 EcHologo std.png EcHo
Prophlogo std.png proph 3-2 ELvlogo std.png eLv
Juslogo std.png Jus 3-0 EcHologo std.png EcHo
ONlogo std.png ON 3-2 Juslogo std.png Jus
Prophlogo std.png proph 3-1 EcHologo std.png EcHo

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 3
  Juslogo std.png Jus 2
  STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
  TKlogo std.png tK 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 0
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  SYNlogo std.png SYN 3
  SBlogo std.png sB 2
  SYNlogo std.png SYN 1
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  Prophlogo std.png proph 1
  OGlogo std.png OG 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                             
  TRlogo std.png tR 3   ONlogo std.png ON 3   AwGlogo std.png AwG 1   Juslogo std.png Jus 3
  ESPORTlogo std.png ESPORT 1   TRlogo std.png tR 0   ONlogo std.png ON 3   ONlogo std.png ON 1
  Juslogo std.png Jus 3   SYNlogo std.png SYN 0
  TKlogo std.png tK 1   Juslogo std.png Jus 3
  ISologo std.png iSo 1   Epsilogo std.png Epsi 0   ARlogo std.png aR 0   TKlogo std.png tK 3
  DTlogo std.png dT 3   DTlogo std.png dT 3   DTlogo std.png dT 3   DTlogo std.png dT 0
  Riselogo std.png Rise 3   FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3   NVlogo std.png nV 3   SBlogo std.png sB 3
  BasiClogo std.png BasiC UK 0   Riselogo std.png Rise 0   FaZelogo std.png FaZe 2   NVlogo std.png nV 2
  SBlogo std.png sB 2   DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 3   ELvlogo std.png eLv 2
  EcHologo std.png EcHo 3   TCMlogo std.png TCM 1   ELvlogo std.png eLv 3   Prophlogo std.png proph 2
  ILLlogo std.png iLL 1   EcHologo std.png EcHo 3   EcHologo std.png EcHo 1   ELvlogo std.png eLv 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 0
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 1
  STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 3
From Losers Bracket
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 1
  Juslogo std.png Jus 1
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3


"For detailed scores regarding all of the Championship Bracket matches, click here!"

Additional Content

  • Articles
  • Interviews
  • Videos

See Also

External Links

References