UMG Washington D.C. 2015

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
UMG Washington DC 2015 / (Redirected from UMG Washington D.C. 2015)

This is the approved revision of this page, as well as being the most recent.
Jump to: navigation, search



UMG Orlando   UMG California   UMG Dallas   UMG Washington D.C. 2015    


UMG Washington D.C. 2015   Team Rosters   Full Results   VODs    


UMG Washington D.C.
UMGWashingtonDC2015.png
Details
Organization:
Organizer: UMG.png UMG
Sponsor: Scuf Gaming
G Fuel
BenQ
ProKits
DXRacer
KontrolFreek
Country:
Location: USA.png Washington, D.C.
Event type: LAN
Platform: Xbox One
Platform:
Game: Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare
Total teams:
Prize pool: $54,000
Date:
Start Date: 2015-09-04
End Date: 2015-09-06
Links: Website
Casters:

UMG Washington D.C. is UMG's fourth and final event in the Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare season. The event will take place at the Grand Hyatt Washington from September 4th - 6th, 2015.

Overview

Format

Open Bracket

  • 128 Teams.
  • Seeded from overall Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
  • Winners will continue on in the Winners Bracket.
  • All matches are Best of Threes.
  • Top 4 from Winners qualify for Pool Play
    • Losers drop down to Losers Bracket.
    • A loss in the losers bracket results in elimination.
    • 4 remaining teams from Losers advance to Championship Losers Bracket.

Pool Play

  • 20 Teams; 5 Teams per Pool.
    • Top 8 teams qualify from overall North America Advanced Warfare Pro Points Standings.
    • Top 8 teams not all ready qualified, qualify from August 8th - August 31st Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
    • 16 Teams that qualify for Pool Play are then seeded by Overall North America Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
    • 4 Teams qualify from Winners Open Bracket.
  • All matches are Best of Fives.
  • Top 2 team from each pool qualify for Winners Bracket.
  • Bottom 3 team are placed into Losers Bracket.

Championship Bracket

  • All matches are Best of Fives.
  • Winners will continue on in the Winners Bracket.
  • Losers drop down to Losers Bracket.
    • A loss in the losers bracket results in elimination.

Prize Pool

$50,000 USD is awarded to the top 4 teams as shown below. [1]

Place Prize (USD) Pro Points Team Roster
011st 1st $24,000 25,000 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
022nd 2nd $12,000 15,000 DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports ReplaysHukeSlasheRTemp
033rd 3rd $6,000 11,000 ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate SlackedClassicSaintsTJHaly
044th 4th $4,000 9,000 NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs LoonyAquAJKapOctane
5th-6th $2,000 8,000 TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber SharpNamelessNesloTheory
$2,000 8,000 ISologo std.png iSolation eSports DedoLlamaGodHavokSiLLY

The top 4 placing teams that are not in the MLG Pro League will receive $1,000 in prizing each. [2]

Prize (USD) Team Roster
$1,000 Juslogo std.png Team JusTus AssauhltSpaceLyKennyEnvoy
$1,000 Lethallogo std.png Lethal Gaming RivictionNuglectLyricFox
$1,000 VexXlogo std.png VexX Gaming ProphetFA5TBALLProtoHoller
$1,000 XGNlogo std.png XGN Competitive PHiZZURPLacefieldKiLLaStuDyy

Location

USA Washington DC
Grand Hyatt Washington
Grand-hyatt-washington.jpg
Photo By Trip Advisor

Participating Teams

Qualifications
Seed Team Overall Pro Points D.C. Qualification PP Seeding Pro Points
1 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming 1,095,170 - 1,095,170
2 FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan 786,455 - 786,455
3 DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports 657,000 - 657,000
4 ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate 650,200 - 650,200
5 ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation 498,705 - 498,705
6 TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber 495,770 - 495,770
7 NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs 455,920 - 455,920
8 Riselogo std.png Rise Nation 445,630 - 445,630
9 TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming - 41,415 421,875
10 Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA - 44,375 394,240
11 E6logo std.png Enigma6 Group - 42,400 374,855
12 XGNlogo std.png XGN Competitive - 41,225 340,740
13 Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit - 46,150 335,795
14 ISologo std.png iSolation eSports - 47,610 330,635
15 VexXlogo std.png VexX Gaming - 40,765 164,155
16 OSlogo std.png Onslaught eSports - 40,740 72,870

Results

Pool Play

Legend
Qualify for Championship Winners Bracket Quarterfinals
Qualify for Championship Losers Bracket Round 3
Qualify for Championship Losers Bracket Round 2
Qualify for Championship Losers Bracket Round 1

Group A

Group A Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming 4-0 100% 12-1
2. Riselogo std.png Rise Nation 3-1 75% 9-3
3. STNNRlogo std.png Stunner Gaming 2-2 50% 6-10
4. TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming 1-3 25% 6-10
5. OSlogo std.png Onslaught eSports 0-4 0% 3-12
Group A Match Results
Team Score Team
OGlogo std.png OG 3-0 OSlogo std.png oS
Riselogo std.png Rise 3-0 TCMlogo std.png TCM
Riselogo std.png Rise 3-0 OSlogo std.png oS
OGlogo std.png OG 3-1 TCMlogo std.png TCM
OSlogo std.png oS 2-3 STNNRlogo std.png STNNR
OGlogo std.png OG 3-0 STNNRlogo std.png STNNR
TCMlogo std.png TCM 3-1 OSlogo std.png oS
Riselogo std.png Rise 3-0 STNNRlogo std.png STNNR
OGlogo std.png OG 3-0 Riselogo std.png Rise
TCMlogo std.png TCM 2-3 STNNRlogo std.png STNNR

Group B

Group B Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. Juslogo std.png Team JusTus 3-1 75% 11-5
2. NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs 3-1 75% 10-6
3. FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan 3-1 75% 9-5
4. Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA 1-3 25% 4-10
5. VexXlogo std.png VexX Gaming 0-4 0% 2-12
Group B Match Results
Team Score Team
NVlogo std.png nV 3-1 VexXlogo std.png VexX
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3-0 VexXlogo std.png VexX
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3-1 Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
VexXlogo std.png VexX 0-3 Juslogo std.png Jus
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 0-3 Juslogo std.png Jus
FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3-1 NVlogo std.png nV
Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 0-3 Juslogo std.png Jus
Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 3-1 VexXlogo std.png VexX
NVlogo std.png nV 3-0 Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
NVlogo std.png nV 3-2 Juslogo std.png Jus

Group C

Group C Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber 3-1 100% 11-8
2. DNLlogo std.png Denial eSports 3-1 75% 11-4
3. ISologo std.png iSolation eSports 2-2 50% 8-7
4. VQlogo std.png VanQuish Gaming 2-2 50% 8-10
5. E6logo std.png Enigma6 Group 0-4 0% 3-12
Group C Match Results
Team Score Team
DNLlogo std.png DNL 2-3 TKlogo std.png tK
DNLlogo std.png DNL 3-0 ISologo std.png iSo
E6logo std.png E6 0-3 ISologo std.png iSo
DNLlogo std.png DNL 3-1 VQlogo std.png vQ
E6logo std.png E6 1-3 VQlogo std.png vQ
TKlogo std.png tK 3-2 E6logo std.png E6
TKlogo std.png tK 3-2 ISologo std.png iSo
DNLlogo std.png DNL 3-0 E6logo std.png E6
ISologo std.png iSo 3-1 VQlogo std.png vQ
TKlogo std.png tK 2-3 VQlogo std.png vQ

Group D

Group D Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. ELvlogo std.png Team eLevate 4-0 100% 12-2
2. Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit 2-2 50% 8-7
3. XGNlogo std.png XGN Competitive 2-2 50% 8-9
4. Lethallogo std.png Lethal Gaming 1-3 25% 4-11
5. ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation 1-3 25% 7-10
Group D Match Results
Team Score Team
XGNlogo std.png XGN 1-3 Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
ELvlogo std.png eLv 3-0 ONlogo std.png ON
ELvlogo std.png eLv 3-1 Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
ELvlogo std.png eLv 3-0 Lethallogo std.png Lethal
ONlogo std.png ON 2-3 Lethallogo std.png Lethal
ONlogo std.png ON 2-3 XGNlogo std.png XGN
ONlogo std.png ON 3-1 Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
XGNlogo std.png XGN 3-1 Lethallogo std.png Lethal
Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3-0 Lethallogo std.png Lethal
ELvlogo std.png eLv 3-1 XGNlogo std.png XGN

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 1
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 2
  TKlogo std.png tK 2
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
  Juslogo std.png Jus 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 2
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 3
  Riselogo std.png Rise 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                             
  OSlogo std.png oS 3   Lethallogo std.png Lethal 3   STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 1   Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3
  Dvlogo std.png Dv 1   OSlogo std.png oS 0   Lethallogo std.png Lethal 3   Lethallogo std.png Lethal 1
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 0   ELvlogo std.png eLv 3
  TKlogo std.png tK 3   TKlogo std.png tK 1
  ONlogo std.png ON 0   TCMlogo std.png TCM 3   XGNlogo std.png XGN 1   TKlogo std.png tK 3
  DTlogo std.png dT 3   DTlogo std.png dT 2   TCMlogo std.png TCM 3   TCMlogo std.png TCM 2
  VexXlogo std.png VexX 3   VQlogo std.png vQ 0   FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3   Juslogo std.png Jus 1
  Circalogo std.png Circa 0   VexXlogo std.png VexX 3   VexXlogo std.png VexX 0   FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 2   NVlogo std.png nV 3
  ISologo std.png iSo 3   ISologo std.png iSo 1
  E6logo std.png E6 3   Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 3   ISologo std.png iSo 3   Riselogo std.png Rise 2
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2   E6logo std.png E6 1   Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 0   ISologo std.png iSo 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
From Losers Bracket
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 2
  ELvlogo std.png eLv 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 1


View Games

Streams

Schedule

Time Zone Converter

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (EDT) Group Stream Match
4:30 PM C Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. TKlogo std.png tK
4:30 PM B Bravo nV NVlogo std.png vs. VexXlogo std.png VexX
5:45 PM A Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. OSlogo std.png oS
5:45 PM A Bravo Rise Riselogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
7:00 PM D Alpha eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. ONlogo std.png ON
7:00 PM B Bravo FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. VexXlogo std.png VexX
8:15 PM A Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
8:15 PM C Bravo DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
9:30 PM B Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
9:30 PM C Bravo E6 E6logo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
Saturday
Time (EDT) Group/Round Stream Match
9:00 AM OWR5 Alpha Jus Juslogo std.png vs. 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
9:00 AM OWR5 Bravo vQ VQlogo std.png vs. U4Xlogo std.png U4X
10:00 AM D Alpha eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. Lethallogo std.png Lethal
10:00 AM C Bravo DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. VQlogo std.png vQ
11:00 AM B Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Juslogo std.png Jus
11:00 AM A Bravo OG OGlogo std.png vs. STNNRlogo std.png STNNR
12:15 PM B Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
12:15 PM C Bravo tK TKlogo std.png vs. E6logo std.png E6
1:30 PM D Alpha ON ONlogo std.png vs. XGNlogo std.png XGN
1:30 PM B Bravo Epsi NA Epsilogo std.png vs. VexXlogo std.png VexX
3:15 PM A Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. Riselogo std.png Rise
3:15 PM C Bravo tK TKlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
4:30 PM B Alpha nV NVlogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
4:30 PM D Bravo eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. XGNlogo std.png XGN
5:45 PM C Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. E6logo std.png E6
5:45 PM C Bravo tK TKlogo std.png vs. VQlogo std.png vQ
6:30 PM B Alpha nV NVlogo std.png vs. Juslogo std.png Jus
7:30 PM WR1 Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
7:30 PM WR1 Bravo eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. Riselogo std.png Rise
8:45 PM WR1 Alpha vs.
8:45 PM WR1 Bravo Jus Juslogo std.png vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
Sunday
Time (EDT) Round Stream Match
10:00 AM LR4 Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Juslogo std.png Jus
10:00 AM LR4 Bravo tK TKlogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
11:15 AM WR2 Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. ELvlogo std.png eLv
11:15 AM LR5 Bravo FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
12:30 PM WR2 Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
12:30 PM LR6 Bravo eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. TKlogo std.png tK
2:00 PM LR6 Alpha nV NVlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
3:15 PM WF Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
3:15 PM LR7 Bravo eLv ELvlogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
4:30 PM LF Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. ELvlogo std.png eLv
5:45 PM GF Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL

See Also

External Links

References

  1. Prize Pool for #SCUF50K breaks down twitter.com
  2. AMATEUR ONLY PRIZING INTRODUCED events.umggaming.com