Want to assist with the creation of the Wiki? Become part of our team and join our Discord!!

CWL/2018 Season/National Circuit/United Kingdom/Stage 1

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Stage 1   Stage 1 Relegation   Stage 2   Stage 2 Relegation   Stage 3   Stage 3 Relegation   Stage 4    


2018 CWL National Circuit United Kingdom Stage 1
300x300px
Details
Organizer: GameBattles
Organizer:
Organizer:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Country: United Kingdom
Location: United Kingdom
Region: Europe
Tier: Premier
Event type: Online
Mode: 4v4
Format:
Platform: PlayStation 4
Game: World War II
Total teams: 8
Prize pool: $1,000
Date: 2018-01-26 - 2018-02-16
Start Date:
End Date:
Website:
Links:
Casters:

2018 CWL National Circuit United Kingdom Stage 1 is an online Call of Duty league.

Overview

Format

  • Top 8 registered teams based on pro points as of 2018-01-22
    • Rosters must have at least two players from United Kingdom
    • The two players not from United Kingdom must be from Europe region
  • Round Robin
    • Top four teams advance to playoffs and advance to Stage 2
    • 5th-6th place teams advance to Stage 2
    • 7th-8th place teams go to Relegation
  • Winning team receives travel and accommodation to 2018 CWL Atlanta Open

Game Types and Maps

  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas

Prize Pool

$1,000 USD will be awarded to the winner

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st 3,000 $1,000 Logo std2.png Braaain's Team BraaainQwiKeRPeatieZed
Silver.png 2nd 1,800 Logo std2.png Team 3G NiallNolsonSunnyBZerg
3rd-4th 1,200 Logo std2.png MANDEM ReedyYohansonendurAAACreza
Logo std2.png GGEA Purple AlexxDefragUrbanMarkyB
5th 1,000 Logo std2.png Frost Dragons CammyBriggsMeLoNSubsist
6th 900 Logo std2.png 101st ShAnEWatsonWeemanChain
7th 800 Logo std2.png Brash eSports BenjiCarbinesDReaLVerdict
8th 700 BRGlogo std.png Barrage eSports FurbizeBEEPLogicWizard

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

GGEA Purple
United Kingdom MarkyB
United Kingdom Alexx
United Kingdom Urban
United Kingdom Defrag
Team 3G
United Kingdom Zerg
United Kingdom Niall
United Kingdom Nolson
United Kingdom SunnyB
UK 3
United Kingdom Zed
United Kingdom QwiKeR
United Kingdom Braaain
United Kingdom Peatie
Brash eSports
Netherlands Benji
United Kingdom Carbines
United Kingdom dReaL
United Kingdom Verdict
MANDEM
United Kingdom endurAAA
United Kingdom Reedy
United Kingdom Creza
Sweden Yohanson
101st Airborn
United Kingdom ShAnE
United Kingdom Watson
United Kingdom Weeman
United Kingdom Chain
Frost Dragons
United Kingdom MeLoN
United Kingdom Briggs
United Kingdom Cammy
Netherlands Subsist
Barrage eSports
United Kingdom BEEP
United Kingdom Logic
United Kingdom Furbize
United Kingdom Wizard

Results

Round Robin

Stage 1 Standings
Legend
Playoff Seed
Stage 2 Seed
Relegation
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 Logo std2.png Braaain's Team 7 - 0 100% 21 - 5 81%
2 Logo std2.png Team 3G 6 - 1 86% 16 - 8 67%
3 Logo std2.png MANDEM 5 - 2 71% 16 - 12 57%
4 Logo std2.png GGEA Purple 4 - 3 57% 18 - 13 58%
5 Logo std2.png Frost Dragons 3 - 4 43% 14 - 15 48%
6 Logo std2.png 101St Airborn 2 - 2 50% 13 - 17 43%
7 Logo std2.png Brash eSports 1 - 6 14% 9 - 19 32%
8 BRGlogo std.png Barrage eSports 0 - 7 0% 1 - 21 5%

Playoffs

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Braaain's Team 3
  GGEA Purple 1
  Braaain's Team 3
  3G 0
  3G 3
  MANDEM 1

Matches

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Week 3


Week 4

Media

Announcements

External Links

References