Gamers Assembly 2016

From Esportspedia - Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Gamers Assembly 2016
Gamers Assembly 2016.png
Details
Organization:
Organizer: Gamers Assembly
SFCO
ESWC
Sponsor:
Country:
Location: France Poitiers
Event type: LAN
Platform: PlayStation 4
Platform:
Game: Call of Duty: Black Ops III
Total teams: 16
Prize pool: €5,000
Date:
Start Date: 2016-03-26
End Date: 2016-03-27
Links: Website
Casters:

Overview

  • Open Bracket
    • 12 Teams.
    • Double Elimination.
    • Best of 3 series during Round 1 of Winners and Round 2 and 3 of Losers.
    • Best of 5 during all other rounds.
  • ESWC Bracket
    • 4 Teams
    • Double Elimination.
    • Best of 5 Finals, all other rounds are Best of 7.
  • Pro Bracket
    • 10 Teams. (4 teams of ESWC Bracket and 6 teams of Open Bracket)
    • Double Elimination.
    • Best of 3 series during Round 1 and 2 of Winners and Round 2, 3 and 4 of Losers.
    • Best of 5 during all other rounds.

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Prize Pool

Open Bracket

Place Prize () Team Roster
011st 1st €500 Milllogo std.png Millenium Hope CarbonZeeKInsightSeany
022nd 2nd €500 Exlogo std.png Exertus eSports.Youth DetainHaLLyZergDefrag
033rd 3rd €500 Logo std2.png Unnamed EazyKumaYuuzlSenkaa
044th 4th €500 Logo std2.png Clutch Sunrise AtlasDevilUnWiZeStan
5th €150 Logo std2.png Clarity DeteckkHyDraLeverzWiiZoO
6th €150 Logo std2.png Evolved DEXN3vRoZzNesnakeZertex
7th €150 Logo std2.png Sublim AspenNAxceEMayQTwezyy
8th €150 Logo std2.png Delt4 brknJayZTSebiZereeel

Pro Bracket

Place Prize () Team Roster
011st 1st €1,000 Milllogo std.png Millenium Hope CarbonZeeKInsightSeany
022nd 2nd €600 Exlogo std.png Exertus eSports.Youth DetainHaLLyZergDefrag
033rd 3rd €400 Logo std2.png Unnamed EazyKumaYuuzlSenkaa

Results

Open Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
                                     
Winner's bracket
  Milllogo std.png Mill H
  BYE
  Milllogo std.png Mill H 3
  Logo std2.png Ipnotik 0
  Logo std2.png Ipnotik 2
  Logo std2.png Syneria 0
  Milllogo std.png Mill H Q
  Logo std2.png Clutch Sunrise Q
  Logo std2.png Clutch Sunrise
  BYE
  Logo std2.png Clutch Sunrise 3
  Logo std2.png Delt4 0
  Logo std2.png Eagle EYES 0
  Logo std2.png Delt4 2
  
  
  Exlogo std.png Ex.Yth
  BYE
  Exlogo std.png Ex.Yth 3
  Logo std2.png Evolved 0
  Logo std2.png Sublim 1
  Logo std2.png Evolved 2
  Exlogo std.png Ex.Yth Q
  Logo std2.png Unnamed Q
  Logo std2.png Unnamed
  BYE
  Logo std2.png Unnamed 3
  Logo std2.png Clarity 0
  Logo std2.png Clarity 2
  Logo std2.png Warok 0
 
Loser's bracket
  Logo std2.png Sublim 2
  BYE
  Logo std2.png Syneria 0   
  Logo std2.png Syneria   Logo std2.png Sublim 0
  Logo std2.png Clarity Q
  Logo std2.png Clarity 2
  Logo std2.png Clarity 2
  BYE
  Logo std2.png Eagle EYES 1   
  Logo std2.png Eagle EYES
  
  Logo std2.png Ipnotik 0
  BYE
  Logo std2.png Evolved 2
  
  Logo std2.png Evolved   Logo std2.png Evolved 2
  Logo std2.png Evolved Q
  Logo std2.png Delt4 1
  Logo std2.png Delt4 2
  BYE
  Logo std2.png Warok 0
  Logo std2.png Warok

Pro Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Sylogo std.png Sy
  BYE
  Sylogo std.png Sy 0
  Logo std2.png Sigma Fr 2
  Logo std2.png Sigma Fr 2
  Logo std2.png Clarity 0
  Logo std2.png Sigma Fr 0
  Logo std2.png Unnamed 3
  Exlogo std.png Ex.Yth
  BYE
  Exlogo std.png Ex.Yth 1
  Logo std2.png Unnamed 2
  Logo std2.png Unnamed
  BYE
  WySixlogo std.png WySix
  BYE
  WySixlogo std.png WySix 2
  IDominalogo std.png iDomina 1
  IDominalogo std.png iDomina 2
  Logo std2.png Evolved 1
  WySixlogo std.png WySix 0
  Milllogo std.png Mill H 3
  Milllogo std.png Mill H
  BYE
  Milllogo std.png Mill H 2
  Logo std2.png Clutch Sunrise 0
  Logo std2.png Clutch Sunrise
  BYE

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  IDominalogo std.png iDomina 2
  BYE
  Logo std2.png Clarity 0   Logo std2.png Sigma Fr 0
  Logo std2.png Clarity   IDominalogo std.png iDomina 0
  Logo std2.png Clutch Sunrise 2
  Logo std2.png Clutch Sunrise 2
  Logo std2.png Clutch Sunrise
  
  BYE
  
  Sylogo std.png Sy 0
  BYE
  Logo std2.png Evolved 2   WySixlogo std.png WySix 1
  Logo std2.png Evolved   Logo std2.png Evolved 0
  Exlogo std.png Ex.Yth 2
  Exlogo std.png Ex.Yth 2
  Exlogo std.png Ex.Yth
  
  BYE
  

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std2.png Unnamed 0
  Milllogo std.png Mill H 3
  Milllogo std.png Mill H 3
  Exlogo std.png Ex.Yth 0
  Logo std2.png Unnamed 1
From Losers Bracket
  Exlogo std.png Ex.Yth 3
  Logo std2.png Clutch Sunrise 2
  Exlogo std.png Ex.Yth 3

ESWC Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Sylogo std.png Sy 4
  Logo std2.png Sigma Fr 0
  Sylogo std.png Sy 4
  WySixlogo std.png WySix 0
  WySixlogo std.png WySix 4
  IDominalogo std.png iDomina 3
  Sylogo std.png Sy 2 2
  WySixlogo std.png WySix 3 3
Loser's bracket
  WySixlogo std.png WySix 4
  IDominalogo std.png iDomina 4
  IDominalogo std.png iDomina 1
  Logo std2.png Sigma Fr 3

View Games

Stream

External Content

References